Apple iPhone 6 Plus 128GB Silver

1 / 3

Details

Ram
1 GB
SIM
Nano-SIM
Brand
Apple
Model
iPhone 6 Plus
Colour
Silver
Battery
2,915 mAh
Chipset
Apple A8
Network
4G
Features
3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.0, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0
Card Slot
No
Condition
Used
Rear Camera
8 MP, f/2.2
Screen Size
5.5"
Display Type
IPS LCD
Front Camera
1.2 MP (f/2.2)
Internal Storage
128 GB
Operating System
IOS
Exchange Possible
No
Physical Condition
No cracks

Apple iPhone 6 Plus 128GB Silver Highlights

  • Large Retina HD Display: Features a 5.5-inch Retina HD display, offering vibrant colors and sharp details for an immersive viewing experience.
  • Powerful A8 Chip: Equipped with the A8 chip, it delivers fast and efficient performance for apps, games, and everyday tasks.
  • Advanced iSight Camera: Boasts an 8MP iSight camera with Focus Pixels and advanced features like Optical Image Stabilization for high-quality photos and videos.
  • Durable Aluminum Design: Constructed with a sleek and durable aluminum unibody, providing a premium feel and robust build quality.
  • Touch ID Fingerprint Sensor: Includes Touch ID, a secure and convenient way to unlock your phone and authorize purchases.

Description

• The Apple A8 chip provides reliable performance for everyday tasks like browsing, social media, and casual gaming. • 128GB of internal storage offers ample space for photos, videos, apps, and music. • The 5.5-inch Retina HD display delivers clear visuals for content consumption. • An 8MP rear camera captures decent photos in good lighting conditions. • Features Touch ID for secure and convenient device unlocking. • This iPhone 6 Plus is in good condition, suitable for general use. • Compatible with 4G networks in Kenya for fast mobile data.

Compare

Apple iPhone 6 Plus 128GB SilverThis item
Apple iPhone 6 Plus 128GB Silver
KSh 9,500
Apple iPhone SE (2020) 64GB Red
Apple iPhone SE (2020) 64GB Red
KSh 8,900
Apple iPhone 6s 128GB Gray
Apple iPhone 6s 128GB Gray
KSh 8,500
BrandAppleAppleApple
ModeliPhone 6 PlusiPhone SE (2020)iPhone 6s
ConditionUsedUsedUsed
Internal Storage128 GB64 GB128 GB
Ram1 GB3 GB2 GB
ColourSilverRedGray
Screen Size5.5"4.7"4.7"
Battery2,915 mAh1,821 mAh1,715 mAh
Rear Camera8 MP, f/2.212 MP12 MP, f/2.2
Operating SystemIOS——
Display TypeIPS LCDRetina IPSIPS LCD
Card SlotNoNoNo
Exchange PossibleNo——
Features3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.0, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0Bluetooth 5.0, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, IP67 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Lightning, USB 2.03.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0
Front Camera1.2 MP (f/2.2)7 MP5 MP (f/2.2)
PriceKSh 9,500KSh 8,900KSh 8,500

Similar Ads

UsedApple iPhone SE (2020) 64GB Red
Apple

KSh 8,900

Apple iPhone SE (2020) 64GB Red

Mombasa CBD•4 h ago