Apple iPhone SE 16GB Silver (1st Gen)

1 / 5

Details

Ram
2 GB
SIM
Nano-SIM
Brand
Apple
Model
iPhone SE
Colour
Silver
Battery
1,624 mAh
Chipset
Apple A9
Network
4G
Features
3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0
Card Slot
No
Condition
Refurbished
Rear Camera
12 MP, f/2.2
Screen Size
4"
Display Type
IPS LCD
Front Camera
1.2 MP (f/2.4)
Internal Storage
16 GB
Operating System
IOS
Exchange Possible
No
Physical Condition
No faults

Description

• The A9 chip in the iPhone SE (1st Gen) offers solid performance for everyday tasks like browsing, social media, and light gaming. • 16GB of internal storage is suitable for a moderate number of apps and photos. • Supports iOS 15.8.8, providing access to many current apps. • Features a 12MP rear camera capable of capturing detailed photos and 4K video. • Includes a 3.5mm headphone jack, a feature increasingly rare on modern smartphones. • This is a refurbished unit, meaning it has been restored to full working order. • The device is in physical condition with no faults reported.

Compare

Apple iPhone SE 16GB Silver (1st Gen)This item
Apple iPhone SE 16GB Silver (1st Gen)
KSh 7,000
Apple iPhone 6s 64GB Silver
Apple iPhone 6s 64GB Silver
KSh 7,999
Apple iPhone 7 Plus 32GB Black
Apple iPhone 7 Plus 32GB Black
KSh 6,500
BrandAppleAppleApple
ModeliPhone SEiPhone 6siPhone 7 Plus
ConditionRefurbishedRefurbishedUsed
Internal Storage16 GB64 GB32 GB
Ram2 GB2 GB3 GB
ColourSilverSilverBlack
Screen Size4"4.7"5.5"
Battery1,624 mAh1,715 mAh2,900 mAh
Rear Camera12 MP, f/2.212 MP, f/2.2Dual 12 MP / 12 MP
Operating SystemIOS—IOS
Display TypeIPS LCDIPS LCDIPS LCD
Card SlotNoNoNo
Exchange PossibleNoNo—
Features3.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.03.5mm jack, Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, NFC, USB Lightning, USB 2.0Bluetooth 4.2, A2DP, LE, Fingerprint, IP67 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Lightning, USB 2.0
Front Camera1.2 MP (f/2.4)5 MP (f/2.2)7 MP (f/2.2)
PriceKSh 7,000KSh 7,999KSh 6,500

Similar Ads

RefurbishedApple iPhone 6s 64GB Silver
Apple

KSh 7,999

Apple iPhone 6s 64GB Silver

Nairobi Central•2 d ago