Horizontal Blinds for Offices - Brand New

Horizontal Blinds for Offices - Brand New - 1
1 / 2

Price Analysis Fair Price

Based on 1038 similar listings

Details

Type
Windows Blinds
Brand
Home Interiors
Condition
Brand New

Horizontal Blinds for Offices - Brand New Highlights

  • Adjustable Light Control: Horizontal blinds allow you to precisely control the amount of natural light entering a room. Tilting the slats can direct light upwards, downwards, or block it entirely.
  • Privacy Options: By adjusting the angle of the slats, you can maintain privacy while still allowing some light and air to pass through. Fully closed slats offer maximum privacy.
  • Durable Materials: Often constructed from materials like vinyl, aluminum, or wood, horizontal blinds are designed for longevity and resistance to wear and tear.
  • Easy to Clean: Most horizontal blinds can be easily cleaned with a damp cloth or duster, making maintenance straightforward.
  • Versatile Style: Horizontal blinds offer a classic and versatile aesthetic that complements a wide range of interior design styles.

Description

• Horizontal blinds offer effective light management and privacy for office spaces. • Designed to reduce computer glare and block direct sunlight, enhancing productivity. • Available in various types including vertical and roller blinds, with prices varying by selection. • Enhances office ambience and aesthetic appeal, contributing to a professional environment. • Brand: Home Interiors, ensuring recognized quality and design. • Condition: Brand New, offering a fresh and functional addition to your workspace.

Compare

Horizontal Blinds for Offices - Brand NewThis item
Horizontal Blinds for Offices - Brand New
KSh 4,000
Premium Horizontal Window Blinds - Kitchen, Offices
Premium Horizontal Window Blinds - Kitchen, Offices
KSh 3,799
Durable Horizontal Office Window Blinds - Custom Sizing
Durable Horizontal Office Window Blinds - Custom Sizing
KSh 3,800
TypeWindows BlindsWindows BlindsWindows Blinds
BrandHome InteriorsHome InteriorsHome Interiors
ConditionBrand NewBrand NewBrand New
PriceKSh 4,000KSh 3,799KSh 3,800