Google Pixel 7 Pro 256GB White

Google Pixel 7 Pro 256GB White - 1
1 / 4

Details

Brand
Google
Model
Pixel 7 Pro
Colour
White
Battery
5,000 mAh
Features
aptX HD, Bluetooth 5.2, A2DP, LE, Corning Gorilla Glass Victus, Fingerprint, IP68 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Type-C 3.2
Card Slot
No
Condition
Used
Rear Camera
Triple 50 MP / 48 MP / 12 MP
Screen Size
6.7"
Display Type
AMOLED
Front Camera
10.8 MP
Internal Storage
256 GB
Operating System
Android
Physical Condition
No cracks

Google Pixel 7 Pro 256GB White Highlights

  • Advanced Google Tensor G2 Chip: The Google Tensor G2 chip powers the Pixel 7 Pro, offering enhanced AI and machine learning capabilities for faster performance, improved photography, and efficient power management.
  • Stunning QHD+ AMOLED Display: Experience vibrant colors and deep blacks on the 6.7-inch QHD+ AMOLED display. Its high resolution and smooth refresh rate provide an immersive visual experience for content and gaming.
  • Versatile Triple Rear Camera System: Capture professional-quality photos with the triple rear camera setup. It features a high-resolution main sensor, ultrawide lens, and telephoto lens for versatile shooting options.
  • Durable Corning Gorilla Glass Victus: The display is protected by Corning Gorilla Glass Victus, known for its superior scratch and drop resistance, offering enhanced durability for everyday use.
  • IP68 Dust and Water Resistance: With an IP68 rating, the Pixel 7 Pro offers robust protection against dust ingress and can withstand submersion in water up to 1.5 meters for 30 minutes.
  • Long-Lasting 5000mAh Battery: The 5000mAh battery is designed to provide all-day power for most users, supporting extended usage without frequent recharging.

Description

• Google Tensor G2 chip powers smooth performance for everyday tasks, multitasking, and AI features. • 256GB internal storage offers ample space for apps, photos, and videos. • 6.7-inch LTPO AMOLED display with 120Hz refresh rate provides vibrant visuals and fluid scrolling. • Triple rear camera system (50MP main, 48MP telephoto, 12MP ultrawide) captures detailed photos and 4K video. • 5000mAh battery offers all-day power for typical usage. • IP68 dust and water resistance provides durability against the elements. • This unit is used and has no cracks on the physical body. • Comes with a 6-month warranty from the store.

Compare

Google Pixel 7 Pro 256GB WhiteThis item
Google Pixel 7 Pro 256GB White
KSh 41,999
Google Pixel 7a 128GB Black
Google Pixel 7a 128GB Black
KSh 33,000
Google Pixel 8a 128GB Green
Google Pixel 8a 128GB Green
KSh 37,500
BrandGoogleGoogleGoogle
ModelPixel 7 ProPixel 7aPixel 8a
ConditionUsedUsedUsed
Internal Storage256 GB128 GB128 GB
ColourWhiteBlackGreen
Screen Size6.7"6.1"6.1"
Battery5,000 mAh4,385 mAh4,492 mAh
Rear CameraTriple 50 MP / 48 MP / 12 MPDual 64 MP / 13 MPDual 64 MP / 13 MP
Operating SystemAndroidAndroidAndroid
Display TypeAMOLEDOLEDOLED
Card SlotNoNoNo
FeaturesaptX HD, Bluetooth 5.2, A2DP, LE, Corning Gorilla Glass Victus, Fingerprint, IP68 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Type-C 3.2Bluetooth 5.3, A2DP, LE, Corning Gorilla Glass 3, Fingerprint, IP67 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Type-C 3.2—
Front Camera10.8 MP13 MP13 MP
Physical ConditionNo cracksNo cracksNo cracks
PriceKSh 41,999KSh 33,000KSh 37,500