Honda CB 125cc 2019 Red

Honda CB 125cc 2019 Red - 1
1 / 4

Price Analysis Above Market

Based on 7 similar listings

Similar items: KSh 49K - KSh 96K

Negotiation Tips

Price is significantly above market

Suggested offer: KSh 60K

Potential discount up to 37%

Details

Make
Honda
Type
Other
Model
CB
Colour
Red
Mileage
38,000 km
Condition
Local Used
Top Speed
110
Motor Type
Chain Drive Motor
Powertrain
Electric
Battery Type
Lead-Acid
Maximum Torque
11
Battery Capacity
0.085 mAh
Peak Motor Power
6.32
Exchange Possible
No
Year of manufacture
2019

Honda CB 125cc 2019 Red Highlights

  • Honda Reliability: Honda motorcycles are renowned for their exceptional build quality and durability. The CB series typically benefits from Honda's commitment to engineering excellence, leading to a long service life with proper maintenance.
  • Agile Handling: The Honda CB platform is generally designed for nimble and responsive handling. This makes it well-suited for navigating urban environments and enjoying twisty roads with confidence.
  • Fuel Efficiency: Honda's engines in this class are often engineered for impressive fuel economy. Riders can expect to achieve good mileage, making it an economical choice for daily commuting and longer journeys.
  • Versatile Performance: The CB model typically offers a balanced performance profile, suitable for a variety of riding situations. It provides enough power for highway cruising while remaining manageable for city riding.
  • Comfortable Riding Position: Many Honda CB models feature an upright and comfortable riding posture. This design minimizes strain on the rider's back and wrists, enhancing comfort during extended rides.

Description

• 125cc engine provides a good balance of power for city commuting and fuel efficiency. • Achieves approximately 50-60 km/L, making it very economical for daily use. • Features both electric start and kickstart for reliable ignition. • The Honda Ace 125 is known for its durability and ease of maintenance. • Suitable for personal use, not previously used for boda boda services. • Located in Kisii Town CBD, with the physical logbook ready for transfer. • Minor cosmetic wear consistent with private use.

Compare

Honda CB 125cc 2019 RedThis item
Honda CB 125cc 2019 Red
KSh 95,000
Honda CB 2019 Red
Honda CB 2019 Red
KSh 96,000
Honda CB 2021 Red
Honda CB 2021 Red
KSh 80,000
MakeHondaHondaHonda
ModelCBCBCB
Year of manufacture201920192021
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
ColourRedRedRed
Exchange PossibleNoNo—
TypeOtherTouringOther
Mileage38,000 km——
Top Speed110140—
Motor TypeChain Drive Motor——
PowertrainElectricInternal CombustionInternal Combustion
Battery TypeLead-Acid——
Maximum Torque11——
Battery Capacity0.085 mAh——
Peak Motor Power6.32——
PriceKSh 95,000KSh 96,000KSh 80,000