Honda Fit Shuttle 1.5 Hybrid 2WD 2019 Black

1 / 5

Price AnalysisGood Price

Based on 55 similar listings

Similar items: KSh 1.48M - KSh 1.95M

Details

Body
Station Wagon
Make
Honda
Trim
1.5 Hybrid 2WD
Model
Fit Shuttle
Seats
5
Colour
Black
Mileage
98,524 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
110 hp
Engine Size
1,500 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, Airbags, Electric Windows, AM/FM Radio, Electric Mirrors, 360 Camera, Alloy Wheels, Android Auto, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests, Blind Spot Monitor, Bullbar, CarPlay, CD Player, Cruise Control, Front Fog Lamps, Leather Seats, LED Headlights, Parking Assist, Parking Sensors, Reverse Camera, Roof Rack, Traction Control
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Black
Powertrain Type
Hybrid
Second Condition
First registration
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2019

Honda Fit Shuttle 1.5 Hybrid 2WD 2019 Black Highlights

  • Efficient Hybrid Powertrain: The 1.5L hybrid engine offers a balance of performance and fuel efficiency. It combines a gasoline engine with electric motors for optimized power delivery and reduced fuel consumption.
  • Practical Wagon Design: The Fit Shuttle is known for its versatile wagon body style, providing ample cargo space. This makes it suitable for families, carrying gear, or everyday errands.
  • Honda Reliability: Honda vehicles generally have a strong reputation for reliability and durability. The Fit Shuttle benefits from this, often leading to lower long-term maintenance costs.
  • Compact Exterior, Spacious Interior: Despite its relatively compact exterior dimensions, the Fit Shuttle maximizes interior space. This design philosophy allows for comfortable seating and good cargo capacity.
  • Good Fuel Economy: The hybrid system contributes to impressive fuel economy figures. This makes the Fit Shuttle an economical choice for daily commuting and longer journeys.

Description

• The 1.5L hybrid powertrain offers a balance of fuel efficiency and responsive performance, ideal for city driving and highway cruising. • Smooth automatic transmission ensures a comfortable and effortless driving experience. • Features include a reverse camera and collision sensors for enhanced safety and parking ease. • Half-leather interior and climate control provide a comfortable cabin environment. • This unit is a fresh import, ready for new registration (KEA). • Hire purchase options are available for buyers.

Compare

Honda Fit Shuttle 1.5 Hybrid 2WD 2019 BlackThis item
Honda Fit Shuttle 1.5 Hybrid 2WD 2019 Black
KSh 1,699,900
Honda Fit Shuttle 2019 Hybrid X Sensing
Honda Fit Shuttle 2019 Hybrid X Sensing
KSh 1,650,000
Honda Fit Shuttle 2019 Hybrid
Honda Fit Shuttle 2019 Hybrid
KSh 1,850,000
MakeHondaHondaHonda
ModelFit ShuttleFit ShuttleFit Shuttle
Year of manufacture201920192019
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodyStation Wagon——
ColourBlackBlackBlack
Engine Size1,500 cc——
DrivetrainFront Wheel——
Interior ColorBlackBlack—
Seats5——
Trim1.5 Hybrid 2WD——
Number of Cylinders4——
Second ConditionFirst registrationOriginal parts, Unpainted—
Mileage98,524 km——
PriceKSh 1,699,900KSh 1,650,000KSh 1,850,000

Similar Ads

Foreign UsedHonda Fit Shuttle 2019 Hybrid X Sensing
Honda

KSh 1,650,000

Honda Fit Shuttle 2019 Hybrid X Sensing

Ridgeways•2 h ago