Honda Vezel 1.5 Hybrid 2WD 2019 Red

Honda Vezel 1.5 Hybrid 2WD 2019 Red - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Above Market

Based on 155 similar listings

Similar items: KSh 1.98M - KSh 4.3M

Negotiation Tips

Price is significantly above market

Suggested offer: KSh 2.65M

Potential discount up to 7%

Details

Body
SUV
Make
Honda
Trim
1.5 Hybrid 2WD
Model
Vezel
Seats
5
Colour
Red
Mileage
17,000 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
131 hp
Engine Size
1,500 cc
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Brown
Registered Car
No
Powertrain Type
Hybrid
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2019

Honda Vezel 1.5 Hybrid 2WD 2019 Red Highlights

  • Efficient Hybrid Powertrain: The 1.5L hybrid system in the Vezel offers a balance of performance and fuel efficiency. It combines a gasoline engine with electric motors for optimized power delivery and reduced fuel consumption.
  • Compact Crossover Versatility: As a compact crossover, the Honda Vezel provides a practical blend of car-like driving dynamics and SUV-like utility. Its size makes it easy to maneuver in urban environments while still offering decent cargo space.
  • Honda Reliability: Honda vehicles are generally known for their reliability and durability. The Vezel typically benefits from Honda's reputation for well-engineered components and consistent build quality.
  • Spacious Interior for its Class: Despite its compact exterior dimensions, the Vezel is often praised for its surprisingly spacious and flexible interior. The 'Magic Seats' offer multiple configurations for passengers and cargo.
  • Modern Safety Features: The 2019 Honda Vezel is equipped with a range of standard and available safety features designed to protect occupants. These can include multiple airbags, stability control, and anti-lock braking systems.
  • Good Resale Value: Honda models, including the Vezel, tend to hold their value well over time. This is attributed to their strong reputation for reliability, fuel efficiency, and overall desirability.

Description

• The 1.5L hybrid powertrain offers a balance of performance and fuel efficiency, ideal for city driving and longer commutes. • Smooth automatic transmission with an electric parking brake enhances driving ease and convenience. • Half leather seats with brown leather accents and heated front seats provide a comfortable and premium interior experience. • Features like cruise control, auto climate control, and thumbstart ignition add to the modern driving comfort. • Traction control and front-wheel drive ensure stable handling in various road conditions. • Alloy wheels and power window lifts are standard features for this model. • The Vezel is known for its practical interior space and versatile cargo capacity.

Compare

Honda Vezel 1.5 Hybrid 2WD 2019 RedThis item
Honda Vezel 1.5 Hybrid 2WD 2019 Red
KSh 2,849,000
Honda Vezel 1.5 2WD 2019 Black
Honda Vezel 1.5 2WD 2019 Black
KSh 2,700,000
Honda Vezel 1.5 Hybrid 2WD 2019 White
Honda Vezel 1.5 Hybrid 2WD 2019 White
KSh 2,680,000
MakeHondaHondaHonda
ModelVezelVezelVezel
Year of manufacture201920192019
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodySUVSUVSUV
ColourRedBlackWhite
Engine Size1,500 cc1,500 cc1,500 cc
DrivetrainFront WheelFront WheelFront Wheel
Interior ColorBrownBlackBlack
Registered CarNo—Yes
Seats555
Trim1.5 Hybrid 2WD1.5 2WD 172 hp1.5 Hybrid 2WD
Number of Cylinders444
Mileage17,000 km—74,000 km
PriceKSh 2,849,000KSh 2,700,000KSh 2,680,000