Honda Vezel 1.5 Hybrid 4WD 2019 Brown

Honda Vezel 1.5 Hybrid 4WD 2019 Brown - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Great Deal

Based on 141 similar listings

Similar items: KSh 1.98M - KSh 4.3M

Negotiation Tips

Price is below market average

Suggested offer: KSh 2.45M

Details

Body
SUV
Make
Honda
Trim
1.5 Hybrid 4WD
Model
Vezel
Seats
5
Colour
Brown
Mileage
106,000 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
All Wheel
Horsepower
131 hp
Engine Size
1,500 cc
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Black
Registered Car
No
Powertrain Type
Hybrid
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2019

Honda Vezel 1.5 Hybrid 4WD 2019 Brown Highlights

  • Efficient CVT Transmission: The Honda Vezel often features a Continuously Variable Transmission (CVT) for smooth acceleration and improved fuel efficiency. This system optimizes engine performance for a more economical drive.
  • Versatile Compact SUV: The Honda Vezel is a popular subcompact crossover SUV known for its practical size and spacious interior. It offers a good balance of maneuverability for city driving and cargo capacity for everyday needs.
  • Honda Reliability: Honda vehicles are generally recognized for their strong reliability and durability. The Vezel typically benefits from Honda's reputation for well-engineered components and lower long-term maintenance costs.
  • Modern Safety Features: Many Vezel models are equipped with advanced safety systems. Features like multiple airbags, ABS, and parking aids contribute to a secure driving experience.
  • Comfortable Interior: The Vezel's interior is designed for comfort and practicality, often featuring quality materials and ergonomic seating. It provides a pleasant environment for both short trips and longer journeys.

Description

• 1.5L hybrid engine paired with an automatic transmission offers a balance of performance and fuel efficiency, ideal for city driving and longer commutes. • All-wheel drive (4WD) provides enhanced traction and stability on varied road surfaces. • The Vezel is known for its practical interior space and flexible seating arrangements, accommodating up to 5 passengers comfortably. • Features Honda's Sensing suite, which typically includes advanced safety features like adaptive cruise control and lane keeping assist. • Exterior in brown, with a black interior. • Foreign used vehicle with 106,000 km mileage. • Reduced price for quick sale.

Compare

Honda Vezel 1.5 Hybrid 4WD 2019 BrownThis item
Honda Vezel 1.5 Hybrid 4WD 2019 Brown
KSh 2,450,000
Honda Vezel 2018 Hybrid - Matt Black
Honda Vezel 2018 Hybrid - Matt Black
KSh 2,350,000
Honda Vezel 2019 Hybrid
Honda Vezel 2019 Hybrid
KSh 2,300,000
MakeHondaHondaHonda
ModelVezelVezelVezel
Year of manufacture201920182019
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodySUV——
ColourBrownMatt BlackGray
Engine Size1,500 cc——
DrivetrainAll Wheel——
Interior ColorBlackGrayGray
Registered CarNoYesYes
Seats5——
Trim1.5 Hybrid 4WD——
Number of Cylinders4——
Mileage106,000 km——
PriceKSh 2,450,000KSh 2,350,000KSh 2,300,000