Mazda CX-3 2.0 Petrol FWD 2014 Red

1 / 5

Price AnalysisGreat Deal

Based on 29 similar listings

Similar items: KSh 1.08M - KSh 1.58M

Negotiation Tips

Price is below market average

Suggested offer: KSh 1.3M

Details

Body
SUV
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Mazda
Trim
2.0 Petrol FWD
Model
CX-3
Seats
5
Colour
Red
Mileage
120,000 km
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
110 hp
Engine Size
2,000 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, Airbags, Electric Windows, AM/FM Radio, Electric Mirrors, 360 Camera, Alloy Wheels, Android Auto, Blind Spot Monitor, CD Player, Cruise Control, Front Fog Lamps, Leather Seats, LED Headlights, Parking Assist, Parking Sensors, Reverse Camera, Spotlight, Traction Control, Winch, Xenon Lights
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Black
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2014

Mazda CX-3 2.0 Petrol FWD 2014 Red Highlights

  • Responsive 2.0L Engine: The 2.0L four-cylinder petrol engine offers a good balance of performance and efficiency for daily driving. It provides adequate power for city commutes and highway cruising.
  • Practical Compact SUV: The Mazda CX-3 is a subcompact crossover SUV, offering a higher driving position than a traditional car. Its size makes it maneuverable in urban environments and easy to park.
  • Mazda's Driving Dynamics: Mazda vehicles are generally known for their engaging driving experience. The CX-3 typically features responsive steering and a well-tuned suspension for a more dynamic feel.
  • Fuel Efficiency Focus: As a compact SUV, the CX-3 aims for reasonable fuel economy, making it a cost-effective choice for everyday use. Real-world mileage will vary with driving conditions.
  • Modern Interior Design: The interior of the CX-3 usually features a driver-focused cockpit with a clean and modern aesthetic. Materials are often a step above some competitors in its class.
  • Safety Features: The 2014 CX-3 typically comes equipped with standard safety features like airbags, anti-lock brakes, and stability control. Advanced safety options may vary by trim.

Description

• The 2.0L Skyactiv-G petrol engine paired with a 6-speed automatic transmission offers a balanced blend of performance and efficiency, ideal for urban driving and highway cruising. • This front-wheel-drive CX-3 provides a nimble and engaging driving experience, with responsive handling characteristic of Mazda vehicles. • The 2014 CX-3 typically features a comfortable interior for five occupants, with adequate legroom and headroom for its class. • Expect a practical cargo area suitable for daily errands, groceries, and weekend getaways, with rear seats that can fold for larger items. • Safety features often include multiple airbags, ABS, and stability control, providing peace of mind for occupants. • This locally used model has covered 120,000 km, indicating regular use and potential for continued reliable service with proper maintenance. • The red exterior paint presents well, complementing the CX-3's stylish and modern design.

Compare

Mazda CX-3 2.0 Petrol FWD 2014 RedThis item
Mazda CX-3 2.0 Petrol FWD 2014 Red
KSh 1,300,000
Mazda CX-3 2016 Red
Mazda CX-3 2016 Red
KSh 1,549,000
Mazda CX-3 2015 Red
Mazda CX-3 2015 Red
KSh 1,350,000
MakeMazdaMazdaMazda
ModelCX-3CX-3CX-3
Year of manufacture201420162015
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
FuelPetrol——
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodySUV——
ColourRedRedRed
Engine Size2,000 cc——
DrivetrainFront Wheel——
Interior ColorBlack—Black
Seats5——
Trim2.0 Petrol FWD——
Number of Cylinders4——
Mileage120,000 km——
PriceKSh 1,300,000KSh 1,549,000KSh 1,350,000

Similar Ads

Local UsedMazda CX-3 2016 Red
Mazda

KSh 1,549,000

Mazda CX-3 2016 Red

Ridgeways•4 h ago