Mazda CX-5 2.2 Diesel FWD 2020 Off-white

1 / 5

Price AnalysisAbove Market

Based on 289 similar listings

Similar items: KSh 2.2M - KSh 4.2M

Negotiation Tips

Price is significantly above market

Suggested offer: KSh 3.25M

Potential discount up to 11%

Details

Body
SUV
Fuel
Diesel
Make
Mazda
Trim
2.2 Diesel FWD
Model
CX-5
Seats
5
Colour
Off white
Mileage
60,000 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
150 hp
Engine Size
2,200 cc
Transmission
Automatic
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2020

Mazda CX-5 2.2 Diesel FWD 2020 Off-white Highlights

  • Efficient Diesel Engine: The 2.2L diesel engine in the CX-5 is known for offering a good balance of performance and fuel efficiency. This powertrain typically provides ample torque for everyday driving and overtaking.
  • Comfortable Ride Quality: Mazda's CX-5 is generally praised for its refined suspension and comfortable ride. It absorbs road imperfections well, making it suitable for longer journeys.
  • Premium Interior Feel: The CX-5's cabin often features high-quality materials and a well-designed layout, giving it a more premium feel than many competitors in its class.
  • Responsive Handling: Mazda vehicles, including the CX-5, are often lauded for their engaging and precise handling. This makes the SUV feel agile and enjoyable to drive.
  • Advanced Safety Features: The 2020 CX-5 typically comes equipped with a suite of advanced safety technologies, such as blind-spot monitoring and automatic emergency braking, to enhance driver and passenger protection.

Description

• 2.2L turbocharged diesel engine paired with a smooth automatic transmission offers a balanced blend of power and fuel efficiency. • Front-wheel drive provides predictable handling for everyday driving. • Features a premium Bose sound system and a 360-degree camera for enhanced awareness. • Comfortable interior with power-adjustable electric leather seats and a power-operated tailgate. • This foreign-used model has covered 60,000 km, indicating moderate usage. • The CX-5 is known for its refined interior, engaging driving dynamics, and stylish exterior design.

Compare

Mazda CX-5 2.2 Diesel FWD 2020 Off-whiteThis item
Mazda CX-5 2.2 Diesel FWD 2020 Off-white
KSh 3,650,000
2020 Mazda CX-5 Black
2020 Mazda CX-5 Black
KSh 3,250,000
Mazda CX-5 Sport i-ACTIV AWD 2020 Silver
Mazda CX-5 Sport i-ACTIV AWD 2020 Silver
KSh 3,300,000
MakeMazdaMazdaMazda
ModelCX-5CX-5CX-5
Year of manufacture202020202020
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
FuelDiesel—Petrol
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodySUV—SUV
ColourOff whiteBlackSilver
Engine Size2,200 cc—2,500 cc
DrivetrainFront Wheel—All Wheel
Seats5—5
Trim2.2 Diesel FWD—Sport i-ACTIV AWD
Number of Cylinders4—4
Mileage60,000 km74,102 km63,000 km
Horsepower150 hp—187 hp
PriceKSh 3,650,000KSh 3,250,000KSh 3,300,000

Similar Ads

Foreign Used2020 Mazda CX-5 Black
Mazda

KSh 3,250,000

2020 Mazda CX-5 Black

Ridgeways•7 h ago