Mitsubishi Outlander 2.0 PHEV AWD 2016 Black

Mitsubishi Outlander 2.0 PHEV AWD 2016 Black - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Above Market

Based on 28 similar listings

Similar items: KSh 1.4M - KSh 2.9M

Negotiation Tips

Price is significantly above market

Suggested offer: KSh 2.45M

Potential discount up to 14%

Details

Body
SUV
Make
Mitsubishi
Trim
2.0 PHEV AWD
Model
Outlander
Seats
7
Colour
Black
Mileage
100,000 km
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
All Wheel
Horsepower
126 hp
Engine Size
2,000 cc
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Black
Registered Car
Yes
Powertrain Type
Hybrid
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2016

Description

• The 2.0L plug-in hybrid electric vehicle (PHEV) system offers a combined output of 126 horsepower, providing efficient city driving and decent highway performance with its all-wheel-drive system. • Automatic transmission ensures a smooth and relaxed driving experience, ideal for Kenyan traffic conditions. • Seats up to 7 passengers, with the third row best suited for children or shorter journeys, offering flexibility for families. • The hybrid powertrain aims for improved fuel economy compared to traditional petrol SUVs, with real-world consumption varying based on driving style and battery charge. • Features include dual-zone climate control, power windows, and a reverse camera for added convenience and safety. • This locally used model has covered 100,000 km, indicating regular use. The black interior is in good condition. • The vehicle is registered and equipped with a 4-cylinder engine and all-wheel drivetrain.

Compare

Mitsubishi Outlander 2.0 PHEV AWD 2016 BlackThis item
Mitsubishi Outlander 2.0 PHEV AWD 2016 Black
KSh 2,850,000
Mitsubishi Outlander 2.0 PHEV AWD 2018 Black
Mitsubishi Outlander 2.0 PHEV AWD 2018 Black
KSh 2,800,000
Mitsubishi Outlander 2016 Silver
Mitsubishi Outlander 2016 Silver
KSh 2,450,000
MakeMitsubishiMitsubishiMitsubishi
ModelOutlanderOutlanderOutlander
Year of manufacture201620182016
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodySUVSUV—
ColourBlackBlackSilver
Engine Size2,000 cc2,000 cc—
DrivetrainAll WheelAll Wheel—
Interior ColorBlackBlackBlack
Registered CarYesYesYes
Seats77—
Trim2.0 PHEV AWD2.0 PHEV AWD—
Number of Cylinders44—
Mileage100,000 km—132,700 km
PriceKSh 2,850,000KSh 2,800,000KSh 2,450,000