Photo 1 of 5

Key details

Body
SUV
Make
Mitsubishi
Trim
2.4 PHEV AWD
Model
Outlander
Seats
7
Colour
White
Mileage
59,300 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
All Wheel
Horsepower
135 hp
Engine Size
2,400 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, Airbags, Electric Windows, AM/FM Radio, Electric Mirrors, 360 Camera, Alloy Wheels, Android Auto, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests, Blind Spot Monitor, Bullbar, CarPlay, CD Player, Cruise Control, Front Fog Lamps, Leather Seats, LED Headlights, Parking Assist, Parking Sensors, Reverse Camera, Roof Rack, Traction Control
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Black
Powertrain Type
Hybrid
Second Condition
First registration
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2019

Mitsubishi Outlander 2.4 PHEV AWD 2019 White Highlights

  • Plug-in Hybrid Powertrain — The Outlander PHEV offers a unique combination of electric and gasoline power. It can run on electric power alone for a significant range, reducing fuel consumption and emissions for daily commutes.
  • All-Wheel Drive Capability — This model features an advanced all-wheel-drive system, providing enhanced traction and stability in various road conditions, including rain, snow, and light off-road situations.
  • Efficient 2.4L Engine — Powered by a 2.4-liter 4-cylinder engine, it balances performance with fuel efficiency. The engine works in conjunction with the electric motors to optimize power delivery and economy.
  • Versatile Interior Space — The Mitsubishi Outlander typically offers a flexible interior with ample cargo space. Rear seats often fold down to accommodate larger items, making it practical for families and hauling.
  • Focus on Safety — Mitsubishi vehicles often come equipped with a suite of safety features designed to protect occupants. Standard and available systems can include multiple airbags, stability control, and anti-lock brakes.

Description

Safety Tips
  • Meet in a safe, public place
  • Check the item before you buy
  • Pay only after collecting the item
  • Beware of unrealistic offers

Compare

This itemMitsubishi Outlander 2020 PHEV2019 Mitsubishi Outlander SE AWC 7-Seater Sunroof
MakeMitsubishiMitsubishiMitsubishi
ModelOutlanderOutlanderOutlander
Year of manufacture201920202019
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodySUV—SUV
ColourWhiteBlackWhite
Engine Size2,400 cc—2,400 cc
DrivetrainAll Wheel—4x4
Interior ColorBlackBlackBlack
Seats7—7
Trim2.4 PHEV AWD—SE AWC
Number of Cylinders4—4
Second ConditionFirst registrationNo faultsNo faults
Mileage59,300 km79,253 km113,016 km
PriceKSh 3,349,000KSh 3,800,000KSh 3,500,000

Similar Ads

See all
Mitsubishi Outlander 2020 PHEVKSh 3,800,000

Mitsubishi Outlander 2020 PHEV

Foreign Used

Mombasa CBD1 d ago