Nissan Note 1.4 Petrol 2005 Black

1 / 5

Price AnalysisGreat Deal

Based on 18 similar listings

Similar items: KSh 345K - KSh 590K

Negotiation Tips

Price is below market average

Suggested offer: KSh 370K

Details

Make
Nissan
Trim
1.4 Petrol
Model
Note
Colour
Black
Mileage
198,523 km
Condition
Local Used
Key Features
Air Conditioning, Airbags, Electric Windows, AM/FM Radio, Electric Mirrors
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Other
Registered Car
Yes
Second Condition
No faults
Exchange Possible
No
Year of manufacture
2005

Nissan Note 1.4 Petrol 2005 Black Highlights

  • Compact City Car: The Nissan Note is a compact hatchback designed primarily for urban driving. Its small footprint makes it easy to maneuver and park in tight city spaces.
  • Practical Interior Space: Despite its compact exterior, the Nissan Note is known for offering a surprisingly spacious and versatile interior. Rear passengers often benefit from good legroom.
  • Efficient 1.4L Petrol Engine: The 1.4L petrol engine in the 2005 Nissan Note typically offers a balance between adequate performance for city driving and reasonable fuel economy.
  • Good Visibility: The Nissan Note generally provides good all-around visibility, which is a significant advantage for drivers navigating busy urban environments.
  • Reliable Urban Commuter: The Nissan Note is often considered a reliable choice for daily commuting. Its straightforward engineering can contribute to lower running costs.

Description

• 1.4L petrol engine paired with an automatic transmission offers a comfortable and easy driving experience, suitable for city commuting. • Known for its fuel efficiency in its class, the Nissan Note typically delivers around 12-15 km/L in mixed driving conditions. • The compact exterior belies a surprisingly spacious interior, offering good legroom for front passengers and adequate space for rear occupants. • Cargo space is versatile, with rear seats that can fold down to accommodate larger items. • This model features standard safety equipment for its era, including airbags and ABS. • The vehicle requires a windscreen replacement, which is a known defect. • Interior is generally clean with some signs of wear consistent with its age and mileage. • Mechanically sound and ready for immediate use after the windscreen repair.

Compare

Nissan Note 1.4 Petrol 2005 BlackThis item
Nissan Note 1.4 Petrol 2005 Black
KSh 370,000
Nissan Note 1.5 DCi 70 2007 Blue
Nissan Note 1.5 DCi 70 2007 Blue
KSh 430,000
Nissan Note 2007 Silver
Nissan Note 2007 Silver
KSh 460,000
MakeNissanNissanNissan
ModelNoteNoteNote
Year of manufacture200520072007
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
ColourBlackBlueSilver
Interior ColorOtherBeige—
Registered CarYesYesYes
Exchange PossibleNoYesNo
Trim1.4 Petrol1.5 DCi 70—
Second ConditionNo faultsNo faults—
Mileage198,523 km——
Key FeaturesAir Conditioning, Airbags, Electric Windows, AM/FM Radio, Electric MirrorsAirbags, Electric Windows, AM/FM Radio, Electric Mirrors, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests, Front Fog Lamps—
PriceKSh 370,000KSh 430,000KSh 460,000

Similar Ads

Local UsedNissan Note 1.5 DCi 70 2007 Blue
Nissan

KSh 430,000

Nissan Note 1.5 DCi 70 2007 Blue

Dagoretti•3 h ago