Nissan Note 1.6 Petrol NISMO 2019 Ivory

Nissan Note 1.6 Petrol NISMO 2019 Ivory - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Fair Price

Based on 175 similar listings

Similar items: KSh 850K - KSh 16.5M

Details

Make
Nissan
Trim
1.6 Petrol NISMO
Model
Note
Colour
Ivory
Mileage
63,000 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Key Features
Air Conditioning, Airbags, Electric Windows, AM/FM Radio, Electric Mirrors, 360 Camera, Alloy Wheels, Android Auto, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests, Blind Spot Monitor, Bullbar, CarPlay, CD Player, Cruise Control, Front Fog Lamps, Leather Seats, LED Headlights, Parking Assist, Parking Sensors
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Other
Registered Car
No
Second Condition
No faults
Exchange Possible
No
Year of manufacture
2019

Nissan Note 1.6 Petrol NISMO 2019 Ivory Highlights

  • NISMO Performance Tuning: The NISMO trim often signifies enhanced performance. This typically includes sportier suspension, sharper steering, and potentially a more responsive engine tune for an engaging driving experience.
  • 1.6L Engine Power: The 1.6-liter petrol engine in the Nissan Note is designed to offer a balance of adequate power for city driving and reasonable fuel efficiency for everyday use.
  • Compact Hatchback Agility: As a compact hatchback, the Nissan Note excels in urban environments. Its smaller footprint makes it easy to maneuver and park in tight spaces.
  • Practical Interior Space: Despite its compact exterior, the Nissan Note is known for offering a surprisingly spacious and versatile interior, making it practical for passengers and cargo.
  • Fuel Economy Considerations: The 1.6L petrol engine generally provides competitive fuel economy for its class, making it a cost-effective choice for daily commuting and longer journeys.

Description

• 1.6L petrol engine paired with a smooth automatic transmission offers a comfortable driving experience for city commutes and highway travel. • The NISMO trim enhances sporty aesthetics and handling, providing a more engaging drive than standard models. • Fuel efficiency is respectable for its class, typically averaging 10-12 km/L in mixed driving conditions. • Features include a 360-degree camera and parking assist for easier maneuvering in tight spaces. • Equipped with modern conveniences like Android Auto and Apple CarPlay for seamless smartphone integration. • Safety features include airbags, ABS, and blind-spot monitoring for enhanced occupant protection. • This foreign-used unit has 63,000 km mileage and is in good condition with no reported faults. • Offers a practical blend of hatchback versatility and sporty NISMO styling.

Compare

Nissan Note 1.6 Petrol NISMO 2019 IvoryThis item
Nissan Note 1.6 Petrol NISMO 2019 Ivory
KSh 1,450,000
Nissan Note 1.2 Hybrid NISMO 2019
Nissan Note 1.2 Hybrid NISMO 2019
KSh 1,600,000
Nissan Note 1.2 Petrol 2019 Yellow
Nissan Note 1.2 Petrol 2019 Yellow
KSh 1,270,000
MakeNissanNissanNissan
ModelNoteNoteNote
Year of manufacture201920192019
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
ColourIvoryOtherYellow
Interior ColorOtherOtherBlack
Registered CarNoNoNo
Exchange PossibleNoYesYes
Trim1.6 Petrol NISMO1.2 Hybrid NISMO1.2 Petrol
Second ConditionNo faultsNo faultsOriginal parts, Unpainted, No faults
Mileage63,000 km95,000 km52,321 km
Key FeaturesAir Conditioning, Airbags, Electric Windows, AM/FM Radio, Electric Mirrors, 360 Camera, Alloy Wheels, Android Auto, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests, Blind Spot Monitor, Bullbar, CarPlay, CD Player, Cruise Control, Front Fog Lamps, Leather Seats, LED Headlights, Parking Assist, Parking SensorsAir Conditioning, Airbags, AM/FM Radio, Electric Mirrors, Alloy Wheels, Android Auto, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests, Blind Spot Monitor, Bullbar, CarPlay, CD Player, Parking Assist, Parking Sensors, Reverse Camera, Roof Rack, Traction ControlAir Conditioning, Airbags, Electric Windows, AM/FM Radio, Electric Mirrors, Alloy Wheels, Android Auto, CarPlay, CD Player, Cruise Control, LED Headlights, Parking Sensors
PriceKSh 1,450,000KSh 1,600,000KSh 1,270,000