Nissan Note 1.6 Petrol NISMO 2019 Silver

Nissan Note 1.6 Petrol NISMO 2019 Silver - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Above Market

Based on 175 similar listings

Similar items: KSh 850K - KSh 16.5M

Negotiation Tips

Price is significantly above market

Suggested offer: KSh 1.42M

Potential discount up to 19%

Details

Make
Nissan
Trim
1.6 Petrol NISMO
Model
Note
Colour
Silver
Mileage
63,000 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Key Features
Air Conditioning, Airbags, Electric Windows, AM/FM Radio, Electric Mirrors, 360 Camera, Alloy Wheels, Android Auto, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests, Blind Spot Monitor, Bullbar, CarPlay, CD Player, Cruise Control, Front Fog Lamps, Leather Seats
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Gray
Registered Car
No
Second Condition
No faults
Exchange Possible
Yes
Year of manufacture
2019

Nissan Note 1.6 Petrol NISMO 2019 Silver Highlights

  • NISMO Performance Tuning: The NISMO trim often signifies enhanced performance. This typically includes sportier suspension, sharper steering, and potentially a more responsive engine tune for an engaging driving experience.
  • 1.6L Engine Power: The 1.6-liter petrol engine in the Nissan Note is designed to offer a balance of adequate power for city driving and reasonable fuel efficiency for everyday use.
  • Compact Hatchback Agility: As a compact hatchback, the Nissan Note excels in urban environments. Its smaller footprint makes it easy to maneuver and park in tight spaces.
  • Practical Interior Space: Despite its compact exterior, the Nissan Note is known for offering a surprisingly spacious and versatile interior, making it practical for passengers and cargo.
  • Fuel Economy Considerations: The 1.6L petrol engine generally provides competitive fuel economy for its class, making it a cost-effective choice for daily commuting and longer journeys.

Description

• The 1.6L NISMO petrol engine offers a spirited driving experience, paired with a smooth automatic transmission for ease of use in city traffic. • This Note NISMO features comfortable leather seats and a multifunctional steering wheel for enhanced driver convenience. • Equipped with a 360-degree camera and Android Auto/CarPlay, it provides modern connectivity and parking assistance. • Safety features include airbags, ABS, and a blind spot monitor for added peace of mind. • The vehicle is foreign-used, indicating a potentially well-maintained condition with 63,000 km mileage. • Alloy wheels and front fog lamps contribute to its sporty aesthetic and visibility. • Cash and hire purchase options are available for this vehicle.

Compare

Nissan Note 1.6 Petrol NISMO 2019 SilverThis item
Nissan Note 1.6 Petrol NISMO 2019 Silver
KSh 1,750,000
Nissan Note 1.2 Hybrid NISMO 2019
Nissan Note 1.2 Hybrid NISMO 2019
KSh 1,600,000
Nissan Note 1.2 Petrol 2019 Yellow
Nissan Note 1.2 Petrol 2019 Yellow
KSh 1,270,000
MakeNissanNissanNissan
ModelNoteNoteNote
Year of manufacture201920192019
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
ColourSilverOtherYellow
Interior ColorGrayOtherBlack
Registered CarNoNoNo
Exchange PossibleYesYesYes
Trim1.6 Petrol NISMO1.2 Hybrid NISMO1.2 Petrol
Second ConditionNo faultsNo faultsOriginal parts, Unpainted, No faults
Mileage63,000 km95,000 km52,321 km
Key FeaturesAir Conditioning, Airbags, Electric Windows, AM/FM Radio, Electric Mirrors, 360 Camera, Alloy Wheels, Android Auto, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests, Blind Spot Monitor, Bullbar, CarPlay, CD Player, Cruise Control, Front Fog Lamps, Leather SeatsAir Conditioning, Airbags, AM/FM Radio, Electric Mirrors, Alloy Wheels, Android Auto, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests, Blind Spot Monitor, Bullbar, CarPlay, CD Player, Parking Assist, Parking Sensors, Reverse Camera, Roof Rack, Traction ControlAir Conditioning, Airbags, Electric Windows, AM/FM Radio, Electric Mirrors, Alloy Wheels, Android Auto, CarPlay, CD Player, Cruise Control, LED Headlights, Parking Sensors
PriceKSh 1,750,000KSh 1,600,000KSh 1,270,000