Nissan X-Trail 2.0 2004 Gray

1 / 5

Price AnalysisGood Price

Based on 79 similar listings

Similar items: KSh 450K - KSh 850K

Details

Make
Nissan
Trim
2.0
Model
X-Trail
Seats
5
Colour
Gray
Mileage
256,467 km
Condition
Local Used
Horsepower
145 hp
Engine Size
2,000 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, Airbags, Alloy Wheels, AM/FM Radio, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests, Electric Mirrors, Electric Windows, Front Fog Lamps, Leather Seats, LED Headlights, Reverse Camera, Spotlight
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Gray
Registered Car
Yes
Exchange Possible
Yes
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2004

Nissan X-Trail 2.0 2004 Gray Highlights

  • Capable 4x4 System: The Nissan X-Trail is known for its available All-Mode 4x4-i system, offering selectable driving modes for enhanced traction and stability on various terrains, including off-road conditions.
  • Practical & Versatile Interior: This SUV offers a spacious and adaptable interior, suitable for families and adventurers alike. Its cargo area is designed for practicality, accommodating luggage and gear with ease.
  • Comfortable Ride Quality: The X-Trail generally provides a comfortable ride, absorbing road imperfections well, making it a pleasant vehicle for both city driving and longer journeys.
  • Reliable 2.0L Engine: Equipped with a 2.0-liter 4-cylinder engine, the X-Trail offers a balance of adequate performance for daily driving needs and reasonable fuel efficiency.
  • Durable Build: Nissan vehicles, including the X-Trail, are often recognized for their robust construction and durability, contributing to a generally reliable ownership experience.

Description

• The 2.0L QR20DE engine in the first-generation X-Trail (NT30) is known for its reliability and adequate power for daily driving and moderate off-road use. • Features a 4-speed automatic transmission, offering a comfortable and smooth driving experience, especially in urban traffic. • This model offers both 2WD and 4WD modes, providing versatility for different road conditions, from city streets to rougher terrain. • The 5-seater configuration ensures comfortable seating for a small family, with ample legroom and headroom. • Interior is finished in gray, complementing the exterior color and offering a practical cabin environment. • Body is gray, a classic and popular color for SUVs, offering a timeless look. • The vehicle has been locally used and maintained, indicating familiarity with local driving conditions and parts availability.

Compare

Nissan X-Trail 2.0 2004 GrayThis item
Nissan X-Trail 2.0 2004 Gray
KSh 570,000
Nissan X-Trail 2006 Black
Nissan X-Trail 2006 Black
KSh 670,000
Nissan X-Trail 2003
Nissan X-Trail 2003
KSh 500,000
MakeNissanNissanNissan
ModelX-TrailX-TrailX-Trail
Year of manufacture200420062003
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
ColourGrayBlackWhite
Engine Size2,000 cc——
Interior ColorGray——
Registered CarYesYesYes
Exchange PossibleYes——
Seats5——
Trim2.0——
Number of Cylinders4——
Mileage256,467 km——
Horsepower145 hp——
PriceKSh 570,000KSh 670,000KSh 500,000

Similar Ads

Local UsedNissan X-Trail 2006 Black
Nissan

KSh 670,000

Nissan X-Trail 2006 Black

Nairobi Central•15 h ago