Nissan X-Trail 2.0 Automatic 2008 Blue

Nissan X-Trail 2.0 Automatic 2008 Blue - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Fair Price

Based on 91 similar listings

Similar items: KSh 480K - KSh 1.25M

Details

Body
SUV
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Nissan
Trim
2.0 Automatic
Model
X-Trail
Seats
5
Colour
Blue
Mileage
358,000 km
Condition
Local Used
Engine Size
2,000 cc
Key Features
Alloy Wheels
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Gray
Registered Car
Yes
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Second Condition
No faults
Year of manufacture
2008

Nissan X-Trail 2.0 Automatic 2008 Blue Highlights

  • Reliable 2.0L Petrol Engine: The 2.0-liter petrol engine in the 2008 Nissan X-Trail is known for its dependability and straightforward mechanics. It offers a balanced performance suitable for daily driving and occasional light off-roading.
  • Practical Compact SUV: The X-Trail is a practical compact SUV offering a good balance of passenger space and cargo capacity. Its dimensions make it maneuverable in urban environments while still providing versatility for various needs.
  • All-Wheel Drive Capability: Many X-Trail models feature an intelligent all-wheel-drive system, enhancing traction and stability in varied weather conditions and on unpaved roads. This system can adapt to different driving surfaces.
  • Comfortable and Functional Interior: The interior of the 2008 X-Trail is designed for comfort and practicality. It typically features durable materials and a functional layout, making it suitable for families and active lifestyles.
  • Decent Fuel Economy for its Class: While specific figures vary, the 2.0L petrol engine generally provides reasonable fuel economy for a vehicle of its size and capability. It aims to balance performance with running costs.

Description

• The 2.0L petrol engine paired with an automatic transmission offers a comfortable driving experience for daily commutes and highway travel. • This X-Trail features a 5-seater configuration, providing adequate space for families or small groups. • The SUV body style offers a higher driving position and good all-round visibility. • Interior is finished in gray upholstery, offering a practical and durable cabin environment. • As a locally used vehicle, it has been exposed to Kenyan road conditions and typical usage patterns. • The 2008 model year X-Trail is known for its practical design and reasonable ownership costs.

Compare

Nissan X-Trail 2.0 Automatic 2008 BlueThis item
Nissan X-Trail 2.0 Automatic 2008 Blue
KSh 820,000
Nissan X-Trail NT30 2006
Nissan X-Trail NT30 2006
KSh 680,000
Nissan X-Trail NT30 2006 Silver
Nissan X-Trail NT30 2006 Silver
KSh 695,000
MakeNissanNissanNissan
ModelX-TrailX-TrailX-Trail
Year of manufacture200820062006
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
FuelPetrol——
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticManual
BodySUV——
ColourBlueBlueSilver
Engine Size2,000 cc——
Interior ColorGrayBlackOther
Registered CarYesYesYes
Seats5——
Trim2.0 Automatic——
Second ConditionNo faults——
Mileage358,000 km——
PriceKSh 820,000KSh 680,000KSh 695,000