Nissan X-Trail SV Premium 2014 Black

Nissan X-Trail SV Premium 2014 Black - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Fair Price

Based on 125 similar listings

Similar items: KSh 950K - KSh 1.93M

Details

Make
Nissan
Trim
SV Premium
Model
X-Trail
Colour
Black
Mileage
170,000 km
Condition
Local Used
Engine Size
2,000 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, Airbags, Electric Windows, AM/FM Radio, Electric Mirrors, 360 Camera, Alloy Wheels, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests, Blind Spot Monitor, Cruise Control, Front Fog Lamps, Leather Seats, Parking Assist, Parking Sensors, Reverse Camera, Traction Control
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Black
Registered Car
Yes
Year of manufacture
2014

Nissan X-Trail SV Premium 2014 Black Highlights

  • Versatile Compact SUV: The Nissan X-Trail is a popular compact SUV known for its practicality and ability to handle various road conditions. It offers a good balance of passenger comfort and cargo space, making it suitable for families and everyday use.
  • Comfortable Interior: The interior of the X-Trail is designed for comfort and functionality. It often features supportive seating, ample legroom, and a user-friendly dashboard layout, making longer journeys more pleasant.
  • Practical Safety Features: Nissan X-Trails usually come with essential safety features such as airbags and Anti-lock Braking Systems (ABS). These systems are designed to enhance driver and passenger protection in various driving scenarios.
  • All-Wheel Drive Capability: Many X-Trail models offer an All-Wheel Drive (AWD) system, which enhances traction and stability, particularly in adverse weather conditions or on unpaved roads. This makes it a more capable vehicle for diverse environments.

Description

• 2.0L petrol engine paired with a smooth automatic transmission offers a comfortable driving experience for daily commutes and highway travel. • Seats 7 passengers, with the third row best suited for children or shorter journeys. Flexible seating configuration allows for increased cargo space. • Features a power-operated tailgate for convenient access to the cargo area. • Equipped with factory-fitted front, 360-degree, and reverse cameras for enhanced parking and maneuvering assistance. • Includes cruise control and lane assist for a more relaxed and safer driving experience on longer trips. • Hill descent control provides added stability when navigating steep inclines or declines. • Full service history is available, indicating consistent maintenance. • Aftermarket footlights and grill have been added for a customized look.

Compare

Nissan X-Trail SV Premium 2014 BlackThis item
Nissan X-Trail SV Premium 2014 Black
KSh 1,590,000
Nissan X-Trail 2.0 Petrol FWD 2013 White
Nissan X-Trail 2.0 Petrol FWD 2013 White
KSh 1,500,000
Nissan X-Trail 2.0 Petrol AWD 2015
Nissan X-Trail 2.0 Petrol AWD 2015
KSh 1,530,000
MakeNissanNissanNissan
ModelX-TrailX-TrailX-Trail
Year of manufacture201420132015
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
ColourBlackWhitePearl
Engine Size2,000 cc1,600 cc2,000 cc
Interior ColorBlackBlackBlack
Registered CarYesYesYes
TrimSV Premium2.0 Petrol FWD2.0 Petrol AWD
Mileage170,000 km——
Key FeaturesAir Conditioning, Airbags, Electric Windows, AM/FM Radio, Electric Mirrors, 360 Camera, Alloy Wheels, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests, Blind Spot Monitor, Cruise Control, Front Fog Lamps, Leather Seats, Parking Assist, Parking Sensors, Reverse Camera, Traction Control—Air Conditioning, Airbags, Electric Windows, AM/FM Radio, Electric Mirrors
PriceKSh 1,590,000KSh 1,500,000KSh 1,530,000