1/4 Acre Residential Land for Sale in Diani

1/4 Acre Residential Land for Sale in Diani - 1
1 / 5

Details

Type
Residential Land
Title
Co-operative Society Certificate
Address
Kwale, Ukunda
Facilities
Electric Supply
Listing by
Agent
Property Use
Residential
Type of Purchase
Outright Price
Development Status
Undeveloped

1/4 Acre Residential Land for Sale in Diani Highlights

  • Prime Coastal Location: Diani is a renowned tourist destination on the Kenyan coast, known for its beautiful beaches and vibrant atmosphere. Properties in this area often benefit from proximity to amenities and natural attractions.
  • Residential Land Potential: Undeveloped residential land offers a blank canvas for building a custom home or investment property. Zoning regulations typically dictate the type and density of development allowed.
  • Infrastructure Access: Availability of essential utilities like electric supply is crucial for development. Proximity to existing infrastructure can significantly reduce building costs and timelines.
  • Land Title Considerations: Understanding the type of land title, such as a Co-operative Society Certificate, is important for buyers. This clarifies ownership and transfer procedures.
  • Undeveloped Land Characteristics: Undeveloped land typically requires significant investment in site preparation, including clearing, grading, and utility connections, before construction can begin.

Description

• A quarter (1/4) acre plot of residential land. • Located in Diani, directly opposite Harlequin Diani (Holiday Apartments). • Situated in Ukunda, Kwale County, offering a prime coastal location. • The land has a Co-operative Society Certificate as its title. • Benefits from existing electric supply infrastructure. • Undeveloped plot, ideal for building a residential property. • Outright purchase with a clear price.

Compare

1/4 Acre Residential Land for Sale in DianiThis item
1/4 Acre Residential Land for Sale in Diani
KSh 4,000,000
Prime 1/8 Acre Plot for Sale in Ngong Matasia
Prime 1/8 Acre Plot for Sale in Ngong Matasia
KSh 3,500,000
40x80 Residential Plots for Sale at Juja Town
40x80 Residential Plots for Sale at Juja Town
KSh 3,600,000
TypeResidential LandResidential LandResidential Land
FacilitiesElectric SupplyCar Parking, Domestic Sewage, Electric Supply, Rain Water Drainge, Water SupplyDomestic Sewage, Electric Supply, Gas Supply, Water Supply
TitleCo-operative Society Certificate—Customary Ownership
AddressKwale, UkundaMemusi roadJuja plots
Listing byAgentOwnerAgent
Property UseResidentialResidentialResidential
Type of PurchaseOutright PriceOutright PriceOutright Price
Development StatusUndevelopedPartially DevelopedUndeveloped
PriceKSh 4,000,000KSh 3,500,000KSh 3,600,000