Toyota Crown Majesta 4.6 RWD 2012 Silver

Toyota Crown Majesta 4.6 RWD 2012 Silver - 1
1 / 5

Details

Body
Sedan
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Toyota
Trim
4.6 RWD
Model
Crown Majesta
Seats
5
Colour
Silver
Mileage
125,000 km
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
Rear Wheel
Horsepower
347 hp
Engine Size
4,600 cc
Transmission
Automatic
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Number of Cylinders
8
Year of manufacture
2012

Toyota Crown Majesta 4.6 RWD 2012 Silver Highlights

  • Smooth V8 Performance: The 4.6L V8 engine provides ample power for confident acceleration and smooth highway cruising. It's engineered for a refined driving experience.
  • Premium Sedan Comfort: The Crown Majesta is known for its luxurious interior appointments and spacious cabin, offering a comfortable ride for passengers. Expect high-quality materials and thoughtful design.
  • Toyota Reliability: Toyota vehicles, including the Crown Majesta, generally have a strong reputation for reliability and durability. This can translate to lower long-term running costs.
  • Rear-Wheel Drive Dynamics: The RWD configuration contributes to a balanced driving feel and can offer a more engaging driving experience, especially on winding roads.
  • Fuel Considerations: With a 4.6L V8 engine, fuel consumption will be higher compared to smaller engines. Buyers should factor this into their running costs.

Description

• The 4.6L V8 engine paired with an automatic transmission offers smooth power delivery, ideal for comfortable highway cruising and city driving. Expect a fuel consumption of around 8-10 km/L in mixed conditions. • This luxury sedan seats 5 passengers, with rear reclining seats and a cooler box enhancing comfort for longer journeys. The air suspension provides a refined ride. • Key features include soft-close doors, a premium surround sound system, and heated/cooled seats for enhanced passenger experience. • Adaptive cruise control and rear reclining seats add to the premium feel and convenience of this model. • The Crown Majesta is known for its quiet cabin and sophisticated ride quality, making it a comfortable executive car. • This model features rear-wheel drive, providing a classic driving dynamic. • The vehicle is equipped with a 4600cc engine, producing approximately 347 horsepower.

Compare

Toyota Crown Majesta 4.6 RWD 2012 SilverThis item
Toyota Crown Majesta 4.6 RWD 2012 Silver
KSh 1,950,000
Toyota Vanguard 2012 Black
Toyota Vanguard 2012 Black
KSh 1,950,000
Toyota Fortuner 2012 Blue
Toyota Fortuner 2012 Blue
KSh 2,300,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelCrown MajestaVanguardFortuner
Year of manufacture201220122012
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
FuelPetrol——
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticManual
BodySedan——
ColourSilverBlackBlue
Engine Size4,600 cc——
DrivetrainRear Wheel——
Seats5——
Trim4.6 RWD——
Number of Cylinders8——
Mileage125,000 km——
Horsepower347 hp——
PriceKSh 1,950,000KSh 1,950,000KSh 2,300,000