Toyota Esquire 1.8 FWD Hybrid (7 Seater) 2019 White

Toyota Esquire 1.8 FWD Hybrid (7 Seater) 2019 White - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Fair Price

Based on 35 similar listings

Similar items: KSh 2.35M - KSh 3M

Details

Body
Minivan
Make
Toyota
Trim
1.8 FWD Hybrid (7 seater)
Model
Esquire
Seats
7
Colour
White
Mileage
115,000 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
99 hp
Engine Size
1,800 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, Airbags, Electric Windows, AM/FM Radio, Electric Mirrors, 360 Camera, Alloy Wheels, Android Auto, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests, Blind Spot Monitor, Bullbar, CD Player, Cruise Control, Front Fog Lamps, Leather Seats, LED Headlights, Parking Assist, Parking Sensors, Reverse Camera, Roof Rack, Traction Control
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Black
Powertrain Type
Hybrid
Second Condition
First registration
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2019

Toyota Esquire 1.8 FWD Hybrid (7 Seater) 2019 White Highlights

  • Fuel-Efficient Hybrid Powertrain: The 1.8L hybrid system in the Toyota Esquire is designed for excellent fuel economy, combining a gasoline engine with electric motors. This setup significantly reduces fuel consumption, especially in city driving and stop-and-go traffic.
  • Spacious Seven-Seat Cabin: The Esquire is a 7-seater vehicle, offering ample space for families or groups. Its interior is designed for comfort and practicality, with flexible seating arrangements to accommodate passengers and cargo.
  • Toyota's Reputation for Reliability: Toyota is globally recognized for producing highly reliable vehicles. The Esquire, benefiting from Toyota's engineering and build quality, is generally expected to have low running costs and a long service life.
  • Smooth and Quiet Ride: Hybrid vehicles often provide a smoother and quieter driving experience due to the electric motor's assistance. The Esquire's powertrain contributes to a refined ride, enhancing passenger comfort.
  • Practicality for Everyday Use: With its focus on passenger capacity and fuel efficiency, the Toyota Esquire is a practical choice for daily commuting, family errands, and longer journeys. Its versatile interior supports various needs.

Description

• The 1.8L hybrid powertrain offers a balance of fuel efficiency and smooth acceleration, ideal for city driving and longer commutes. • Automatic transmission ensures a relaxed driving experience, while front-wheel drive provides stable handling. • Seats up to 7 passengers with flexible configurations, making it practical for families or group travel. • Features include keyless entry, push-start button, reverse camera, and parking sensors for convenience and safety. • Advanced safety systems like anti-collision and lane assist contribute to a secure drive. • The flip-down ceiling monitor enhances entertainment for rear passengers. • Foreign used 2019 model with 115,000 km, featuring new tires and alloy wheels.

Compare

Toyota Esquire 1.8 FWD Hybrid (7 Seater) 2019 WhiteThis item
Toyota Esquire 1.8 FWD Hybrid (7 Seater) 2019 White
KSh 2,799,990
Toyota Esquire 2018 White
Toyota Esquire 2018 White
KSh 2,850,000
Toyota Esquire Hybrid 2019
Toyota Esquire Hybrid 2019
KSh 2,750,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelEsquireEsquireEsquire
Year of manufacture201920182019
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodyMinivan——
ColourWhiteWhiteOther
Engine Size1,800 cc——
DrivetrainFront Wheel——
Interior ColorBlackBlackBlack
Seats7——
Trim1.8 FWD Hybrid (7 seater)——
Number of Cylinders4——
Second ConditionFirst registrationFirst registration, Original parts, No faultsNo faults
Mileage115,000 km—69,000 km
PriceKSh 2,799,990KSh 2,850,000KSh 2,750,000