Toyota Esquire 1.8 FWD Hybrid 7-Seater 2019 White

1 / 5

Price AnalysisFair Price

Based on 57 similar listings

Similar items: KSh 2.35M - KSh 3.11M

Details

Body
Minivan
Make
Toyota
Trim
1.8 FWD Hybrid (7 seater)
Model
Esquire
Seats
7
Colour
White
Mileage
95,283 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
99 hp
Engine Size
1,800 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, Airbags, Electric Windows, AM/FM Radio, Electric Mirrors, 360 Camera, Alloy Wheels, Android Auto, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests, Blind Spot Monitor, Bullbar, CarPlay, CD Player, Cruise Control, Front Fog Lamps, Leather Seats, LED Headlights, Parking Assist, Parking Sensors, Reverse Camera, Roof Rack, Traction Control
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Black
Powertrain Type
Hybrid
Second Condition
First registration
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2019

Toyota Esquire 1.8 FWD Hybrid 7-Seater 2019 White Highlights

  • Fuel-Efficient Hybrid Powertrain: The 1.8L hybrid system in the Toyota Esquire is designed for excellent fuel economy, combining a gasoline engine with electric motors. This setup significantly reduces fuel consumption, especially in city driving and stop-and-go traffic.
  • Spacious Seven-Seat Cabin: The Esquire is a 7-seater vehicle, offering ample space for families or groups. Its interior is designed for comfort and practicality, with flexible seating arrangements to accommodate passengers and cargo.
  • Toyota's Reputation for Reliability: Toyota is globally recognized for producing highly reliable vehicles. The Esquire, benefiting from Toyota's engineering and build quality, is generally expected to have low running costs and a long service life.
  • Smooth and Quiet Ride: Hybrid vehicles often provide a smoother and quieter driving experience due to the electric motor's assistance. The Esquire's powertrain contributes to a refined ride, enhancing passenger comfort.
  • Practicality for Everyday Use: With its focus on passenger capacity and fuel efficiency, the Toyota Esquire is a practical choice for daily commuting, family errands, and longer journeys. Its versatile interior supports various needs.

Description

• The 1.8L hybrid powertrain offers a balance of fuel efficiency and smooth acceleration, ideal for city driving and longer commutes. • Features a push-start button for convenient ignition and a flip-down ceiling monitor for passenger entertainment. • Configured for 7 passengers with flexible seating arrangements, suitable for families. • Equipped with alloy rims, fog lights for improved visibility, and a reliable automatic transmission. • Foreign used vehicle with a mileage of 95,283 km, offering a good value proposition. • Toyota's reputation for reliability and readily available parts in Kenya ensure peace of mind. • Dual-zone climate control and a well-appointed interior contribute to passenger comfort.

Compare

Toyota Esquire 1.8 FWD Hybrid 7-Seater 2019 WhiteThis item
Toyota Esquire 1.8 FWD Hybrid 7-Seater 2019 White
KSh 2,785,000
Toyota Esquire 1.8 FWD Hybrid 2019 Black
Toyota Esquire 1.8 FWD Hybrid 2019 Black
KSh 3,050,000
2019 Toyota Esquire 1.8 FWD Hybrid Minivan
2019 Toyota Esquire 1.8 FWD Hybrid Minivan
KSh 3,000,050
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelEsquireEsquireEsquire
Year of manufacture201920192019
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodyMinivanMinivanMinivan
ColourWhiteBlackBlue
Engine Size1,800 cc1,800 cc1,800 cc
DrivetrainFront WheelFront WheelFront Wheel
Interior ColorBlackBlackBlack
Seats777
Trim1.8 FWD Hybrid (7 seater)1.8 FWD Hybrid (7 seater)1.8 FWD Hybrid (7 seater)
Number of Cylinders444
Second ConditionFirst registrationNo faultsFirst registration
Mileage95,283 km80,000 km61,000 km
PriceKSh 2,785,000KSh 3,050,000KSh 3,000,050

Similar Ads

Foreign UsedToyota Esquire 1.8 FWD Hybrid 2019 Black
Toyota

KSh 3,050,000

Toyota Esquire 1.8 FWD Hybrid 2019 Black

Kilimani•21 h ago