Toyota Esquire 1.8 FWD Hybrid (7 Seater) 2020 Black

Toyota Esquire 1.8 FWD Hybrid (7 Seater) 2020 Black - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Above Market

Based on 41 similar listings

Similar items: KSh 2.35M - KSh 3M

Negotiation Tips

Price is significantly above market

Suggested offer: KSh 2.75M

Potential discount up to 5%

Details

Body
Minivan
Make
Toyota
Trim
1.8 FWD Hybrid (7 seater)
Model
Esquire
Seats
7
Colour
Black
Mileage
120,000 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
99 hp
Engine Size
1,800 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, Airbags, Electric Windows, AM/FM Radio, Electric Mirrors, 360 Camera, Alloy Wheels, Android Auto, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests, Blind Spot Monitor, CarPlay, CD Player, Cruise Control, Front Fog Lamps, Leather Seats, LED Headlights, Parking Assist, Parking Sensors, Reverse Camera, Spotlight, Sunroof, Traction Control, Winch, Xenon Lights
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Black
Registered Car
Yes
Powertrain Type
Hybrid
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2020

Toyota Esquire 1.8 FWD Hybrid (7 Seater) 2020 Black Highlights

  • Efficient Hybrid Powertrain: The 1.8L hybrid system in the Toyota Esquire is designed for excellent fuel efficiency, combining a gasoline engine with electric motors. This setup typically offers a smooth driving experience and reduced fuel consumption, especially in city driving.
  • Spacious Seven-Seat Cabin: As a 7-seater, the Toyota Esquire provides ample space for families or groups. The interior is designed for practicality and comfort, with flexible seating arrangements to accommodate passengers and cargo.
  • Toyota Reliability: Toyota is renowned for its reliability and durability. The Esquire, built on Toyota's engineering principles, is generally expected to have lower maintenance costs and a long service life.
  • Practical Family Vehicle: The Esquire is a practical choice for families needing versatile transportation. Its blend of fuel economy, passenger capacity, and Toyota's reputation for dependability makes it a sensible option.
  • Smooth and Quiet Ride: Hybrid vehicles often provide a quieter and smoother ride compared to traditional gasoline cars, particularly at lower speeds when running on electric power. This contributes to a more relaxed driving environment.

Description

• 1.8L hybrid engine paired with a smooth automatic transmission offers excellent fuel efficiency for city and highway driving, averaging around 18-20 km/L. • Seats 7 passengers with a flexible interior layout. The third row is best suited for children or shorter journeys, while the first two rows offer comfortable seating for adults. • The vehicle is foreign-used, indicating it has been maintained to international standards. Mileage at 120,000 km suggests it has been driven regularly. • Front-wheel drive provides stable handling and good traction in most road conditions. • Features include dual-zone climate control, power windows, and a modern infotainment system, enhancing passenger comfort and convenience. • The black exterior and interior present a sleek and sophisticated look. • Toyota's reputation for reliability means this Esquire should offer dependable performance with readily available parts and service in Kenya.

Compare

Toyota Esquire 1.8 FWD Hybrid (7 Seater) 2020 BlackThis item
Toyota Esquire 1.8 FWD Hybrid (7 Seater) 2020 Black
KSh 2,900,000
Toyota Esquire 1.8 FWD Hybrid (7 Seater) 2020 White
Toyota Esquire 1.8 FWD Hybrid (7 Seater) 2020 White
KSh 2,900,000
Toyota Esquire 2019 Silver
Toyota Esquire 2019 Silver
KSh 2,599,999
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelEsquireEsquireEsquire
Year of manufacture202020202019
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodyMinivanMinivan—
ColourBlackWhiteSilver
Engine Size1,800 cc1,800 cc—
DrivetrainFront WheelFront Wheel—
Interior ColorBlackBlackBlack
Registered CarYesNo—
Seats77—
Trim1.8 FWD Hybrid (7 seater)1.8 FWD Hybrid (7 seater)—
Number of Cylinders44—
Mileage120,000 km54,000 km63,888 km
PriceKSh 2,900,000KSh 2,900,000KSh 2,599,999