Toyota Harrier 2.5 Hybrid SUV 2020 Blue

1 / 5

Price AnalysisAbove Market

Based on 217 similar listings

Similar items: KSh 2.45M - KSh 6M

Negotiation Tips

Price is significantly above market

Suggested offer: KSh 3.8M

Potential discount up to 30%

Details

Body
SUV
Make
Toyota
Trim
2.5 Hybrid
Model
Harrier
Seats
5
Colour
Blue
Mileage
130,440 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
178 hp
Engine Size
2,500 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, Airbags, Electric Windows, AM/FM Radio, Electric Mirrors, 360 Camera, Alloy Wheels, Android Auto, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests, Blind Spot Monitor, CarPlay, CD Player
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Black
Registered Car
No
Powertrain Type
Hybrid
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2020

Toyota Harrier 2.5 Hybrid SUV 2020 Blue Highlights

  • Efficient Hybrid Powertrain: The 2.5L hybrid system offers a balance of performance and fuel efficiency. It combines a gasoline engine with electric motors for optimized power delivery and reduced fuel consumption.
  • Smooth and Quiet Ride: Toyota's hybrid technology is known for its smooth transitions between electric and gasoline power. This contributes to a refined and quiet driving experience, especially at lower speeds.
  • Reliable Toyota Engineering: Toyota has a strong reputation for reliability and durability, particularly with its hybrid systems. The Harrier is built with quality components designed for long-term ownership.
  • Comfortable Interior Space: The Harrier typically offers a comfortable and well-appointed cabin with ample space for passengers. High-quality materials and thoughtful design enhance the overall driving experience.
  • Advanced Safety Features: As a modern SUV, the 2020 Harrier is equipped with a suite of advanced safety technologies. These systems are designed to assist the driver and protect occupants in various driving scenarios.
  • Strong Resale Value: Toyota vehicles, especially popular models like the Harrier, tend to hold their value well over time. This makes them a sound investment for buyers concerned about long-term cost of ownership.

Description

• The 2.5L hybrid powertrain offers a balance of performance and fuel efficiency, ideal for city driving and longer journeys. • Smooth automatic transmission ensures a comfortable and effortless driving experience. • The SUV body style provides ample interior space and a commanding driving position. • Hybrid system contributes to lower fuel consumption compared to non-hybrid equivalents. • Toyota's reputation for reliability means this Harrier is built for durability and long-term ownership. • Features a 5-seat configuration with comfortable seating for passengers. • Foreign used with 130,440 km, offering a cost-effective entry into the Harrier model.

Compare

Toyota Harrier 2.5 Hybrid SUV 2020 BlueThis item
Toyota Harrier 2.5 Hybrid SUV 2020 Blue
KSh 5,400,000
2020 Toyota Harrier Z
2020 Toyota Harrier Z
KSh 4,980,000
Toyota Harrier GR Sport 2019
Toyota Harrier GR Sport 2019
KSh 4,250,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelHarrierHarrierHarrier
Year of manufacture202020202019
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodySUV——
ColourBlueWhiteBlack
Engine Size2,500 cc——
DrivetrainFront Wheel——
Interior ColorBlack—Brown
Registered CarNo——
Seats5——
Trim2.5 HybridZ—
Number of Cylinders4——
Mileage130,440 km66,000 km72,000 km
PriceKSh 5,400,000KSh 4,980,000KSh 4,250,000

Similar Ads

Foreign Used2020 Toyota Harrier Z
Toyota

KSh 4,980,000

2020 Toyota Harrier Z

Mombasa CBD•9 h ago