Toyota Harrier 2.5 Hybrid 4WD 2019

Toyota Harrier 2.5 Hybrid 4WD 2019 - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Good Price

Based on 193 similar listings

Similar items: KSh 2.45M - KSh 6M

Details

Body
SUV
Make
Toyota
Trim
2.5 Hybrid 4WD
Model
Harrier
Seats
5
Colour
Black
Mileage
66,291 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
All Wheel
Horsepower
152 hp
Engine Size
2,500 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, Airbags, Electric Windows, AM/FM Radio, Electric Mirrors, Alloy Wheels, Armrests, Blind Spot Monitor, CarPlay, CD Player, Cruise Control, Front Fog Lamps, Leather Seats, LED Headlights, Parking Assist, Parking Sensors, Reverse Camera, Spotlight, Traction Control
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Black
Powertrain Type
Hybrid
Second Condition
No faults
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2019

Toyota Harrier 2.5 Hybrid 4WD 2019 Highlights

  • Efficient Hybrid Powertrain: The 2.5L hybrid system combines a gasoline engine with electric motors for improved fuel economy and smoother acceleration. This setup is known for its balance of performance and efficiency.
  • All-Wheel Drive Capability: The 4WD system provides enhanced traction and stability, particularly in adverse weather conditions or on uneven terrain. It offers added confidence for drivers in various environments.
  • Comfortable and Spacious Interior: The Toyota Harrier typically offers a well-appointed cabin with comfortable seating and ample space for passengers and cargo. High-quality materials contribute to a premium feel.
  • Toyota's Reputation for Reliability: Toyota vehicles, including the Harrier, are generally recognized for their long-term reliability and durability. This often translates to lower maintenance costs over the vehicle's lifespan.
  • Advanced Safety Features: This model is often equipped with a suite of advanced safety technologies designed to protect occupants. These can include features like adaptive cruise control and lane departure warnings.
  • Strong Resale Value: Toyota models, particularly popular SUVs like the Harrier, tend to hold their value well in the used car market. This makes them a sound investment for buyers.

Description

• The 2.5L hybrid engine offers excellent fuel efficiency, averaging around 15-18 km/L in mixed driving, combined with smooth, responsive acceleration for city and highway use. • Features a reliable 4WD system for enhanced traction and stability in various road conditions. • The automatic transmission ensures a comfortable and effortless driving experience. • Premium black leather interior provides a luxurious and comfortable cabin environment for up to 5 passengers. • Spacious interior with ample legroom and headroom, suitable for families and long journeys. • Well-maintained with a focus on hybrid system upkeep, ready for immediate viewing and purchase. • Exterior in black, presenting a sleek and sophisticated look.

Compare

Toyota Harrier 2.5 Hybrid 4WD 2019This item
Toyota Harrier 2.5 Hybrid 4WD 2019
KSh 3,700,000
Toyota Harrier 2.5 Hybrid 4WD 2019
Toyota Harrier 2.5 Hybrid 4WD 2019
KSh 3,750,000
Toyota Harrier 2.0 2020 White
Toyota Harrier 2.0 2020 White
KSh 3,950,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelHarrierHarrierHarrier
Year of manufacture201920192020
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodySUVSUVSUV
ColourBlackBlackWhite
Engine Size2,500 cc2,500 cc2,000 cc
DrivetrainAll WheelAll WheelFront Wheel
Interior ColorBlackBlackBlack
Seats555
Trim2.5 Hybrid 4WD2.5 Hybrid 4WD2.0
Number of Cylinders444
Second ConditionNo faultsNo faultsNo faults
Mileage66,291 km66,000 km116,856 km
PriceKSh 3,700,000KSh 3,750,000KSh 3,950,000