Photo 1 of 5

Key details

Body
SUV
Fuel
Diesel
Make
Toyota
Trim
3.3 Diesel 4WD
Model
Land Cruiser
Seats
5
Colour
Black
Mileage
30,000 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
All Wheel
Horsepower
309 hp
Engine Size
3,300 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, Airbags, Electric Windows, AM/FM Radio, Electric Mirrors, 360 Camera, Alloy Wheels, Android Auto, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests, Blind Spot Monitor, Bullbar, CarPlay, CD Player, Cruise Control, Front Fog Lamps, Leather Seats, LED Headlights, Parking Assist, Parking Sensors, Reverse Camera, Roof Rack, Sidesteps, Spotlight, Sunroof, Traction Control, Winch, Xenon Lights
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Violet
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Number of Cylinders
6
Year of manufacture
2021

Toyota Land Cruiser TXL 3.3 Diesel 4WD 2021 Highlights

  • Powerful 3.3L Diesel V6 — The 3.3-liter V6 diesel engine delivers robust torque for strong acceleration and capable towing. This engine is known for its durability and performance under demanding conditions.
  • Legendary Off-Road Capability — The Land Cruiser is renowned for its exceptional off-road prowess, featuring advanced four-wheel-drive systems and robust suspension. It's designed to tackle challenging terrains with confidence.
  • Durable and Reliable — Toyota Land Cruisers have a long-standing reputation for exceptional reliability and longevity. They are built to withstand harsh environments and extensive use over many years.
  • Spacious and Comfortable Interior — The cabin offers ample space for passengers and cargo, designed for comfort on long journeys. High-quality materials are typically used throughout the interior.
  • Strong Resale Value — Land Cruisers consistently hold their value exceptionally well in the used car market. Their reputation for durability and desirability contributes to strong resale prices.

Description

Safety Tips
  • Meet in a safe, public place
  • Check the item before you buy
  • Pay only after collecting the item
  • Beware of unrealistic offers

Compare

This itemToyota Land Cruiser 2019 BlackToyota Land Cruiser 4.6 V8 ZX 2019
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelLand CruiserLand CruiserLand Cruiser
Year of manufacture202120192019
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
FuelDiesel—Petrol
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodySUV—SUV
ColourBlackBlackOther
Engine Size3,300 cc—4,600 cc
DrivetrainAll Wheel—4x4
Interior ColorVioletBlackOrange
Seats5—8
Trim3.3 Diesel 4WD—4.6 V8 ZX
Number of Cylinders6—8
Mileage30,000 km50,000 km—
PriceKSh 8,900,000KSh 9,700,000KSh 10,250,000

Similar Ads

See all
Toyota Land Cruiser 2019 BlackKSh 9,700,000

Toyota Land Cruiser 2019 Black

Foreign Used

Thika7 h ago