Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 2.8 2023

Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 2.8 2023 - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Good Price

Based on 185 similar listings

Similar items: KSh 5.4M - KSh 17.5M

Details

Body
SUV
Fuel
Diesel
Make
Toyota
Trim
2.8
Model
Land Cruiser Prado
Colour
Other
Mileage
34,000 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
All Wheel
Horsepower
172 hp
Engine Size
2,800 cc
Transmission
Automatic
Registered Car
No
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Second Condition
No faults, Unpainted
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2023

Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 2.8 2023 Highlights

  • Robust 2.8L Diesel Engine: The 2.8-liter 4-cylinder diesel engine is known for its strong torque and durability, making it well-suited for towing and off-road driving. It offers a good balance of power and efficiency for its class.
  • Renowned Reliability: Toyota Land Cruisers, including the Prado, have a long-standing reputation for exceptional reliability and longevity. They are built to withstand demanding conditions and often require less frequent major repairs.
  • Capable Off-Road Performance: The Land Cruiser Prado is engineered for off-road capability, often featuring advanced four-wheel-drive systems, high ground clearance, and robust suspension. This makes it adept at handling challenging terrains.
  • Comfortable and Practical Interior: The interior typically offers a comfortable and functional space for passengers, with durable materials suitable for active lifestyles. Ample cargo space is usually a key feature for practicality.
  • Strong Resale Value: Due to their reputation for reliability, durability, and off-road prowess, Toyota Land Cruiser Prados tend to hold their value exceptionally well over time.

Description

• 2.8L turbo-diesel engine offers strong torque and good fuel efficiency for its class, averaging 10-12 km/L in mixed driving. • Smooth automatic transmission and all-wheel drive provide confident handling on varied terrain. • Fully loaded with premium features including a 360 camera, sunroof, and beige leather interior. • Equipped with advanced safety and convenience features like lane assist, cruise control, and heated electric seats. • Spacious 7-seater configuration with ample legroom, suitable for families and long journeys. • Features include a dashcam, infotainment system, and automatic climate control for enhanced comfort. • This foreign-used model is in excellent condition with no reported faults or unpainted panels.

Compare

Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 2.8 2023This item
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 2.8 2023
KSh 8,330,000
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 2021 Burgundy
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 2021 Burgundy
KSh 7,600,000
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 2021 Black
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 2021 Black
KSh 6,170,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelLand Cruiser PradoLand Cruiser PradoLand Cruiser Prado
Year of manufacture202320212021
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
FuelDiesel——
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodySUV——
ColourOtherBurgundyBlack
Engine Size2,800 cc——
DrivetrainAll Wheel——
Registered CarNoYesNo
Trim2.8——
Number of Cylinders4——
Second ConditionNo faults, Unpainted——
Mileage34,000 km90,000 km70,000 km
PriceKSh 8,330,000KSh 7,600,000KSh 6,170,000