Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 3.0 D-4D 5dr 2004 Silver

Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 3.0 D-4D 5dr 2004 Silver - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Above Market

Based on 119 similar listings

Similar items: KSh 760K - KSh 3.95M

Negotiation Tips

Price is significantly above market

Suggested offer: KSh 2.15M

Potential discount up to 14%

Details

Body
SUV
Fuel
Diesel
Make
Toyota
Trim
3.0 D-4D 5dr
Model
Land Cruiser Prado
Seats
7
Colour
Silver
Mileage
150,000 km
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
All Wheel
Horsepower
173 hp
Engine Size
3,000 cc
Transmission
Automatic
Registered Car
Yes
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2004

Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 3.0 D-4D 5dr 2004 Silver Highlights

  • Robust 3.0L Diesel Engine: The 3.0L 4-cylinder D-4D diesel engine is known for its durability and strong torque, making it well-suited for towing and off-road driving. It offers a good balance of power and efficiency for its class.
  • Proven Reliability: Toyota Land Cruiser Prado models are generally recognized for their exceptional reliability and longevity. This reputation contributes to strong resale values and lower long-term ownership costs.
  • Capable Off-Road Performance: The Land Cruiser Prado is designed with off-road capability in mind, featuring robust suspension and drivetrain components. It's engineered to handle challenging terrain with confidence.
  • Spacious Interior: This SUV typically offers a comfortable and spacious interior, providing ample room for passengers and cargo. The 5-door configuration enhances accessibility and practicality.
  • Diesel Fuel Efficiency: As a diesel model, the 3.0 D-4D is expected to offer competitive fuel economy, particularly on longer journeys. Diesel engines often provide better torque and longevity compared to their gasoline counterparts.

Description

• The 3.0-liter turbocharged D-4D diesel engine offers a balance of power and fuel efficiency, with a reputation for reliability. • Automatic transmission provides a smooth driving experience, ideal for both city commutes and longer journeys. • This J120 Prado is known for its robust off-road capabilities, featuring a capable 4WD system and good ground clearance. • The interior offers comfortable seating for up to 7 passengers, with flexible configurations for cargo. • Equipped with leather upholstery and a glass sunroof for added comfort and luxury. • Twin high-output halogen spotlights on the roof rack enhance visibility during night driving or off-road excursions. • Genuine mileage of 150,000 km indicates moderate use for its age.

Compare

Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 3.0 D-4D 5dr 2004 SilverThis item
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 3.0 D-4D 5dr 2004 Silver
KSh 2,500,000
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 2005 Black
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 2005 Black
KSh 2,350,000
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 2004 Matt Black
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 2004 Matt Black
KSh 2,350,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelLand Cruiser PradoLand Cruiser PradoLand Cruiser Prado
Year of manufacture200420052004
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
FuelDiesel——
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodySUV——
ColourSilverBlackMatt Black
Engine Size3,000 cc——
DrivetrainAll Wheel——
Registered CarYesYesYes
Seats7——
Trim3.0 D-4D 5dr——
Number of Cylinders4——
Mileage150,000 km——
PriceKSh 2,500,000KSh 2,350,000KSh 2,350,000