Photo 1 of 5

Key details

Body
SUV
Fuel
Diesel
Make
Toyota
Trim
3.0 TD
Model
Land Cruiser Prado
Seats
5
Colour
White
Mileage
156,000 km
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
All Wheel
Horsepower
173 hp
Engine Size
3,000 cc
Transmission
Automatic
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2013

Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 3.0 TD 2013 White Highlights

  • Proven 3.0L Turbo Diesel Engine — The 3.0L 4-cylinder turbo diesel engine is known for its robust performance and durability, offering strong torque for towing and off-road capability. It's a reliable workhorse designed for demanding conditions.
  • Durable and Capable Off-Road — The Land Cruiser Prado is renowned for its exceptional off-road prowess, featuring robust suspension and advanced four-wheel-drive systems. It's built to handle challenging terrains with confidence.
  • Spacious and Versatile Interior — This SUV typically offers a comfortable and spacious cabin, often with flexible seating arrangements that can accommodate passengers and cargo. It's designed for both daily driving and long journeys.
  • Toyota's Reputation for Reliability — Toyota vehicles, including the Land Cruiser Prado, are globally recognized for their exceptional reliability and longevity. This often translates to lower long-term running costs and strong resale values.
  • Diesel Fuel Efficiency — The diesel engine generally provides good fuel economy, especially for its size and capability, making it a practical choice for extended driving and touring.

Description

Safety Tips
  • Meet in a safe, public place
  • Check the item before you buy
  • Pay only after collecting the item
  • Beware of unrealistic offers

Compare

This itemToyota Land Cruiser Prado 2013 WhiteToyota Land Cruiser Prado 2014 Gray
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelLand Cruiser PradoLand Cruiser PradoLand Cruiser Prado
Year of manufacture201320132014
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
FuelDiesel——
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticManual
BodySUV——
ColourWhiteWhiteGray
Engine Size3,000 cc——
DrivetrainAll Wheel——
Seats5——
Trim3.0 TD——
Number of Cylinders4——
Mileage156,000 km—196,382 km
Horsepower173 hp——
PriceKSh 4,350,000KSh 4,500,000KSh 5,650,000

Similar Ads

See all
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 2013 WhiteKSh 4,500,000

Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 2013 White

Local Used

Muthaiga8 h ago