Toyota Noah 1.8 FWD Hybrid (7 Seater) 2019 Pearl

1 / 5

Price AnalysisAbove Market

Based on 103 similar listings

Similar items: KSh 2.1M - KSh 3.8M

Negotiation Tips

Price is significantly above market

Suggested offer: KSh 2.75M

Potential discount up to 8%

Details

Body
Minivan
Make
Toyota
Trim
1.8 FWD Hybrid (7 seater)
Model
Noah
Seats
7
Colour
Pearl
Mileage
58,000 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
99 hp
Engine Size
1,800 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, Airbags, Electric Windows, AM/FM Radio, Electric Mirrors, Alloy Wheels, Android Auto, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests, Blind Spot Monitor, Bullbar, CarPlay, CD Player, Cruise Control, Front Fog Lamps, LED Headlights, Leather Seats, Parking Assist, Reverse Camera, Parking Sensors, Sidesteps, Spotlight, Traction Control, Winch, Xenon Lights
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Black
Powertrain Type
Hybrid
Second Condition
No faults
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2019

Toyota Noah 1.8 FWD Hybrid (7 Seater) 2019 Pearl Highlights

  • Efficient Hybrid Powertrain: The Toyota Noah typically features a hybrid system that combines a 1.8L engine with electric motors. This setup prioritizes fuel efficiency, especially in city driving conditions.
  • Spacious Seven-Seat Cabin: Designed as a family minivan, the Noah offers a practical seven-seat configuration. The interior is generally designed for comfort and versatility, with flexible seating arrangements.
  • Toyota Reliability: Toyota vehicles are widely recognized for their durability and long-term reliability. The Noah benefits from this reputation, often leading to lower maintenance costs over time.
  • Smooth and Comfortable Ride: The Noah is engineered to provide a comfortable and smooth driving experience, making it suitable for long journeys and daily commutes. Its suspension is tuned for passenger comfort.
  • Practicality for Families: With its sliding doors, ample cargo space, and family-friendly features, the Noah is a practical choice for transporting passengers and luggage. It's designed with everyday family needs in mind.

Description

• The 1.8L hybrid engine offers excellent fuel efficiency, ideal for city driving and longer commutes, paired with a smooth automatic transmission for ease of use. • Seats up to 7 passengers with flexible configurations, offering ample legroom for the first two rows and suitable space for children in the third row. • Features dual power sliding doors for convenient passenger access and a reverse camera to aid in parking. • Equipped with advanced safety features including anti-collision system and lane departure assistance for enhanced driver awareness. • Automatic headlights and auto-stopper functionality contribute to a more relaxed driving experience. • Cruise control is included for comfortable highway driving. • The vehicle has a mileage of 58,000 km and is a foreign-used model in good condition.

Compare

Toyota Noah 1.8 FWD Hybrid (7 Seater) 2019 PearlThis item
Toyota Noah 1.8 FWD Hybrid (7 Seater) 2019 Pearl
KSh 3,000,000
Toyota Noah 2020 Hybrid Pearl
Toyota Noah 2020 Hybrid Pearl
KSh 3,000,000
Toyota Noah 2.0 FWD (8 Seater) 2021 Matt Black
Toyota Noah 2.0 FWD (8 Seater) 2021 Matt Black
KSh 2,900,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelNoahNoahNoah
Year of manufacture201920202021
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodyMinivan—Minivan
ColourPearlPearlMatt Black
Engine Size1,800 cc—2,000 cc
DrivetrainFront Wheel—Front Wheel
Interior ColorBlackBlackOther
Seats7—8
Trim1.8 FWD Hybrid (7 seater)—2.0 FWD (8 Seater)
Number of Cylinders4—4
Second ConditionNo faultsNo faults—
Mileage58,000 km87,000 km—
PriceKSh 3,000,000KSh 3,000,000KSh 2,900,000

Similar Ads

Foreign UsedToyota Noah 2020 Hybrid Pearl
Toyota

KSh 3,000,000

Toyota Noah 2020 Hybrid Pearl

Mombasa CBD•4 h ago