Toyota Probox 1.5 Hybrid GL 2020 - White

Toyota Probox 1.5 Hybrid GL 2020 - White - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Above Market

Based on 91 similar listings

Similar items: KSh 1.2M - KSh 3.85M

Negotiation Tips

Price is significantly above market

Suggested offer: KSh 1.55M

Potential discount up to 11%

Details

Body
Station Wagon
Make
Toyota
Trim
1.5 Hybrid GL
Model
Probox
Seats
5
Colour
White
Mileage
63,000 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
74 hp
Engine Size
1,500 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, Airbags, Electric Windows, AM/FM Radio, Electric Mirrors, 360 Camera, Alloy Wheels, Android Auto, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests, Blind Spot Monitor, Bullbar, CarPlay, CD Player, Cruise Control, Front Fog Lamps, Leather Seats, LED Headlights, Parking Assist, Parking Sensors, Reverse Camera, Roof Rack, Sidesteps, Spotlight
Transmission
Automatic
Registered Car
No
Powertrain Type
Hybrid
Second Condition
No faults
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2020

Toyota Probox 1.5 Hybrid GL 2020 - White Highlights

  • Fuel-Efficient Hybrid Powertrain: The 1.5L hybrid system in the Probox is designed for excellent fuel economy, combining a gasoline engine with electric power. This setup helps reduce fuel consumption, especially in city driving conditions.
  • Practical and Versatile Interior: The Toyota Probox is known for its spacious and functional interior, prioritizing cargo capacity and passenger comfort. Its design makes it suitable for both commercial use and family transport.
  • Durable and Reliable Engineering: Toyota vehicles, including the Probox, generally have a reputation for reliability and durability. This model is built to withstand regular use and offers lower running costs over time.
  • Compact Exterior Dimensions: The Probox features a compact exterior, making it easy to maneuver and park in urban environments. Its dimensions are well-suited for navigating crowded streets and tight spaces.
  • Proven 1.5L 4-Cylinder Engine: This Probox is equipped with a 1.5-liter, 4-cylinder gasoline engine. This engine size is common in Toyota's lineup, offering a balance of performance and efficiency for everyday driving.

Description

• The 1.5L hybrid petrol engine offers excellent fuel efficiency, ideal for city driving and long commutes, paired with a smooth automatic transmission for ease of use. • This Probox is a foreign-used vehicle, indicating it was likely maintained to high standards before import. • With 5 seats, it offers practical passenger capacity, and the station wagon body style provides versatile cargo space for everyday needs. • The hybrid powertrain contributes to lower running costs and reduced emissions compared to conventional petrol engines. • Toyota Probox models are known for their robust build quality and reliability, making them a popular choice for commercial and personal use in Kenya. • Features include a comfortable interior, power windows, and a reliable climate control system. • The vehicle is registered as a non-commercial car, suggesting it has been used for personal purposes. • This model is equipped with a 4-cylinder engine, providing a good balance of power and efficiency.

Compare

Toyota Probox 1.5 Hybrid GL 2020 - WhiteThis item
Toyota Probox 1.5 Hybrid GL 2020 - White
KSh 1,750,000
Toyota Probox 2019 Silver
Toyota Probox 2019 Silver
KSh 1,480,000
Toyota Probox 2020 - Green
Toyota Probox 2020 - Green
KSh 1,750,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelProboxProboxProbox
Year of manufacture202020192020
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodyStation Wagon——
ColourWhiteSilverGreen
Engine Size1,500 cc——
DrivetrainFront Wheel——
Registered CarNoYesNo
Seats5——
Trim1.5 Hybrid GL——
Number of Cylinders4——
Second ConditionNo faultsNo faultsNo faults
Mileage63,000 km64,000 km68,000 km
PriceKSh 1,750,000KSh 1,480,000KSh 1,750,000