Toyota Sienta 1.5 Hybrid FWD 2018 Black

Toyota Sienta 1.5 Hybrid FWD 2018 Black - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Above Market

Based on 66 similar listings

Similar items: KSh 930K - KSh 14.95M

Negotiation Tips

Price is significantly above market

Suggested offer: KSh 1.5M

Potential discount up to 13%

Details

Body
Minivan
Make
Toyota
Trim
1.5 Hybrid FWD (6-seater)
Model
Sienta
Seats
6
Colour
Black
Mileage
140,000 km
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
74 hp
Engine Size
1,500 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, Airbags, Electric Windows, AM/FM Radio, Electric Mirrors, Alloy Wheels, Armrests, CD Player, LED Headlights, Leather Seats, Xenon Lights
Transmission
AMT
Interior Color
Black
Powertrain Type
Hybrid
Second Condition
No faults
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2018

Toyota Sienta 1.5 Hybrid FWD 2018 Black Highlights

  • Efficient Hybrid Powertrain: The 1.5L hybrid system offers a balance of performance and excellent fuel economy. It combines a gasoline engine with electric motors for optimized efficiency.
  • Flexible 6-Seater Configuration: This 6-seater layout provides versatile passenger and cargo space. The seating arrangement can often be adjusted to suit different needs.
  • Toyota's Reputation for Reliability: Toyota vehicles are generally known for their durability and long-term reliability. This often translates to lower maintenance costs over time.
  • Practical for Urban Driving: The Sienta's compact dimensions make it easy to maneuver and park in city environments. Its fuel efficiency further enhances its urban practicality.
  • Comfortable Ride Quality: The Sienta is designed to provide a comfortable ride for passengers, absorbing road imperfections well. The interior is typically designed for ease of access.

Description

• The 1.5L hybrid powertrain offers excellent fuel efficiency, ideal for city driving and reducing running costs. • Smooth automatic transmission (AMT) provides a comfortable and easy driving experience. • Seats 6 passengers with flexible configurations, offering good space for families or cargo. • Locally used condition with a reputation for reliability and good build quality from Toyota. • Spacious interior with ample legroom and headroom for passengers. • Black exterior paint is a classic and practical choice. • Hybrid system contributes to quieter operation and lower emissions.

Compare

Toyota Sienta 1.5 Hybrid FWD 2018 BlackThis item
Toyota Sienta 1.5 Hybrid FWD 2018 Black
KSh 1,730,000
Toyota Sienta 2016 Black
Toyota Sienta 2016 Black
KSh 1,399,999
Toyota Sienta 2017 Hybrid
Toyota Sienta 2017 Hybrid
KSh 1,550,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelSientaSientaSienta
Year of manufacture201820162017
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
TransmissionAMTAutomaticAutomatic
BodyMinivan——
ColourBlackBlackBrown
Engine Size1,500 cc——
DrivetrainFront Wheel——
Interior ColorBlackBrownGray
Seats6——
Trim1.5 Hybrid FWD (6-seater)——
Number of Cylinders4——
Second ConditionNo faults—No faults
Mileage140,000 km128,965 km161,740 km
PriceKSh 1,730,000KSh 1,399,999KSh 1,550,000