Toyota Vitz 1.0 FWD 5dr 2019 White

Toyota Vitz 1.0 FWD 5dr 2019 White - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Great Deal

Based on 84 similar listings

Similar items: KSh 1.15M - KSh 1.65M

Negotiation Tips

Price is below market average

Suggested offer: KSh 1.24M

Details

Body
Hatchback
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Toyota
Trim
1.0 FWD 5dr
Model
Vitz
Seats
5
Colour
White
Mileage
89,000 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
70 hp
Engine Size
1,000 cc
Transmission
Automatic
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Number of Cylinders
3
Year of manufacture
2019

Toyota Vitz 1.0 FWD 5dr 2019 White Highlights

  • Fuel-Efficient 1.0L Engine: The 1.0-liter, 3-cylinder petrol engine is designed for excellent fuel economy, making it an economical choice for daily commuting and city driving.
  • Compact City Car Design: The Vitz is a compact hatchback, making it easy to maneuver and park in tight urban spaces. Its small footprint is ideal for navigating busy streets.
  • Toyota Reliability: Toyota is renowned for its reliability and durability. The Vitz generally benefits from this reputation, often requiring less maintenance and offering a dependable ownership experience.
  • Practical Interior Space: Despite its compact exterior, the Vitz typically offers a surprisingly practical interior with adequate space for passengers and cargo for its class.
  • Low Running Costs: With its fuel efficiency and Toyota's reputation for affordable parts and maintenance, the Vitz generally has low running costs, appealing to budget-conscious buyers.

Description

• The 1.0L 3-cylinder petrol engine offers excellent fuel efficiency, ideal for city driving and daily commutes, averaging around 15-18 km/L. • Automatic transmission provides a smooth and effortless driving experience, making it easy to navigate traffic. • This Vitz is known for its reliability and low maintenance costs, with Toyota parts readily available across Kenya. • Compact hatchback design with 5 doors and seating for 5, offering practical space for passengers and light cargo. • Front-wheel drive ensures good handling and stability in urban environments. • Imported from Japan, this 2019 model features a modern design and efficient performance. • The white exterior and clean interior reflect good upkeep.

Compare

Toyota Vitz 1.0 FWD 5dr 2019 WhiteThis item
Toyota Vitz 1.0 FWD 5dr 2019 White
KSh 1,240,000
2019 Toyota Vitz 1.0 FWD 5dr White
2019 Toyota Vitz 1.0 FWD 5dr White
KSh 1,350,000
Toyota Vitz 1.0 FWD 5dr 2018 Blue
Toyota Vitz 1.0 FWD 5dr 2018 Blue
KSh 1,280,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelVitzVitzVitz
Year of manufacture201920192018
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodyHatchbackHatchbackHatchback
ColourWhiteWhiteBlue
Engine Size1,000 cc1,000 cc1,000 cc
DrivetrainFront WheelFront WheelFront Wheel
Seats555
Trim1.0 FWD 5dr1.0 FWD 5dr1.0 FWD 5dr
Number of Cylinders333
Mileage89,000 km114,000 km30,000 km
Horsepower70 hp70 hp70 hp
PriceKSh 1,240,000KSh 1,350,000KSh 1,280,000