Toyota Vitz 1.5 FWD Hybrid 2020 Maroon

Toyota Vitz 1.5 FWD Hybrid 2020 Maroon - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Great Deal

Based on 79 similar listings

Similar items: KSh 1.16M - KSh 1.65M

Negotiation Tips

Price is below market average

Suggested offer: KSh 1.4M

Details

Body
Hatchback
Make
Toyota
Trim
1.5 FWD Hybrid 5dr
Model
Vitz
Seats
5
Colour
Maroon
Mileage
86,000 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
74 hp
Engine Size
1,500 cc
Key Features
Alloy Wheels, Android Auto, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Black
Registered Car
No
Powertrain Type
Hybrid
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2020

Toyota Vitz 1.5 FWD Hybrid 2020 Maroon Highlights

  • Efficient 1.5L Petrol Engine: The 1.5-liter petrol engine in the Toyota Vitz offers a good balance of performance and fuel efficiency, making it suitable for daily commuting and city driving.
  • Compact Hatchback Design: As a compact hatchback, the Vitz is easy to maneuver and park in urban environments. Its design maximizes interior space for its size.
  • Reliable Toyota Engineering: Toyota is renowned for its reliability and durability. The Vitz generally benefits from this reputation, often requiring less maintenance over time.
  • Practical Interior Space: The Vitz typically offers a surprisingly spacious interior for its class, with comfortable seating for up to five passengers and versatile cargo space.
  • Good Resale Value: Toyota vehicles, including the Vitz, tend to hold their value well in the used car market due to their reputation for reliability and low running costs.

Description

• The 1.5L hybrid powertrain offers a balance of fuel efficiency and responsive performance, ideal for city driving and highway cruising. • Automatic transmission ensures a smooth and effortless driving experience. • This Vitz is a foreign-used model, indicating it has been maintained to international standards. • The 5-door hatchback body style provides practical access and versatile cargo space. • Features include Alloy Wheels for enhanced aesthetics and Android Auto for seamless smartphone integration. • Anti-Lock Brakes (ABS) and multiple airbags contribute to a safe driving environment. • The interior is finished in black, complementing the maroon exterior.

Compare

Toyota Vitz 1.5 FWD Hybrid 2020 MaroonThis item
Toyota Vitz 1.5 FWD Hybrid 2020 Maroon
KSh 1,400,000
Toyota Vitz 2019 F Grade
Toyota Vitz 2019 F Grade
KSh 1,400,001
Toyota Vitz 2019 Purple
Toyota Vitz 2019 Purple
KSh 1,400,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelVitzVitzVitz
Year of manufacture202020192019
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodyHatchback——
ColourMaroonOtherPurple
Engine Size1,500 cc——
DrivetrainFront Wheel——
Interior ColorBlack——
Registered CarNoNoNo
Seats5——
Trim1.5 FWD Hybrid 5dr——
Number of Cylinders4——
Mileage86,000 km——
PriceKSh 1,400,000KSh 1,400,001KSh 1,400,000