Volkswagen Golf 1.6 Automatic 2003

Volkswagen Golf 1.6 Automatic 2003 - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Above Market

Based on 6 similar listings

Similar items: KSh 360K - KSh 680K

Negotiation Tips

Price is significantly above market

Suggested offer: KSh 460K

Potential discount up to 23%

Details

Make
Volkswagen
Trim
1.6 Automatic
Model
Golf
Seats
5
Colour
Silver
Mileage
178,000 km
Condition
Local Used
Horsepower
116 hp
Engine Size
1,600 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, Airbags, Electric Windows, AM/FM Radio, Electric Mirrors, CD Player
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Black
Registered Car
Yes
Second Condition
Original parts, Unpainted, No faults
Exchange Possible
No
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2003

Description

• 1.6L petrol engine paired with a smooth automatic transmission offers a comfortable driving experience, ideal for city commuting and general use. • The 116 horsepower engine provides adequate power for everyday driving needs, with a reliable reputation for the Golf Mk4 platform. • This Golf is a locally used vehicle, indicating it has been driven and maintained within Kenya, with original parts and an unpainted finish. • Features include air conditioning, airbags for safety, electric windows, electric mirrors, and a CD player for entertainment. • The interior is black, and the car is registered with 5 seats, offering practical space for passengers. • With 178,000 km mileage, this 2003 model has been well-used but is reported to have no faults and original parts.

Compare

Volkswagen Golf 1.6 Automatic 2003This item
Volkswagen Golf 1.6 Automatic 2003
KSh 599,000
2003 Volkswagen Golf Blue
2003 Volkswagen Golf Blue
KSh 470,000
Volkswagen Golf 2005 Gray
Volkswagen Golf 2005 Gray
KSh 680,000
MakeVolkswagenVolkswagenVolkswagen
ModelGolfGolfGolf
Year of manufacture200320032005
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
ColourSilverBlueGray
Engine Size1,600 cc——
Interior ColorBlack—Black
Registered CarYes—Yes
Exchange PossibleNo——
Seats5——
Trim1.6 Automatic——
Number of Cylinders4——
Second ConditionOriginal parts, Unpainted, No faults—Original parts
Mileage178,000 km—152,656 km
PriceKSh 599,000KSh 470,000KSh 680,000