Audi A4 1.8 TFSI Avant Automatic 2012

1 / 5

Price AnalysisGreat Deal

Based on 5 similar listings

Similar items: KSh 1.2M - KSh 1.6M

Negotiation Tips

Price is below market average

Suggested offer: KSh 1.2M

Details

Body
Station Wagon
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Audi
Trim
1.8 TSFI Avant Automatic
Model
A4
Seats
5
Colour
Black
Mileage
126,000 km
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
170 hp
Engine Size
1,800 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, Airbags, Electric Windows, AM/FM Radio, Electric Mirrors, CD Player, Cruise Control, Front Fog Lamps, Leather Seats
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Black
Registered Car
Yes
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Second Condition
Original parts, Unpainted, No faults
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2012

Audi A4 1.8 TFSI Avant Automatic 2012 Highlights

  • Efficient 1.8L Turbo Engine: The 1.8 TSFI engine offers a good balance of performance and fuel efficiency for daily driving. It provides responsive acceleration thanks to its turbocharged nature.
  • Avant Practicality: The Avant designation signifies a practical estate/wagon body style. This offers increased cargo space and versatility compared to a sedan, making it suitable for families and hauling.
  • Audi Build Quality: Audi is known for its premium interior materials and solid build quality. The A4 typically features a well-appointed cabin with comfortable seating and intuitive controls.
  • Comfortable Ride: The Audi A4 is generally praised for its comfortable and refined ride quality. It absorbs road imperfections well, making it a pleasant car for longer journeys.
  • Safety Features: As a premium German sedan, the Audi A4 typically comes equipped with a comprehensive suite of safety features. This includes multiple airbags, ABS, and electronic stability control.

Description

• 1.8L TFSI turbocharged petrol engine paired with a smooth automatic transmission offers a refined driving experience. • Front-wheel drive provides predictable handling for everyday commuting and highway driving. • Electric leather seats offer comfort and a premium feel, with a push-start ignition for convenience. • The Avant body style provides ample cargo space, suitable for luggage or shopping. • 125,000 km mileage indicates moderate use for its age, with a reputation for solid German engineering. • Fog lights enhance visibility in adverse weather conditions.

Compare

Audi A4 1.8 TFSI Avant Automatic 2012This item
Audi A4 1.8 TFSI Avant Automatic 2012
KSh 1,199,000
Audi Q5 2.0 TDI 2010 Silver
Audi Q5 2.0 TDI 2010 Silver
KSh 1,450,000
Audi A3 1.4 TFSi 2011 Gray
Audi A3 1.4 TFSi 2011 Gray
KSh 840,000
MakeAudiAudiAudi
ModelA4Q5A3
Year of manufacture201220102011
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
FuelPetrolDieselPetrol
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodyStation WagonSUVHatchback
ColourBlackSilverGray
Engine Size1,800 cc2,000 cc1,400 cc
DrivetrainFront WheelAll WheelFront Wheel
Interior ColorBlackBeigeBlack
Registered CarYesYesYes
Seats555
Trim1.8 TSFI Avant Automatic2.0 TDI1.4 TFSi
Number of Cylinders444
PriceKSh 1,199,000KSh 1,450,000KSh 840,000

Similar Ads

Local UsedAudi A4 Avant 2012 Black
Audi

KSh 1,200,000

Audi A4 Avant 2012 Black

Ngara•6 h ago