CASE 770 EX-SS Backhoe Loader 2019

CASE 770 EX-SS Backhoe Loader 2019 - 1
1 / 5

Details

Make
Case
Type
Backhoe Loaders
Model
770 EX-SS
Condition
Kenyan Used
Fuel Type
Diesel
Horsepower
76 hp
Engine Size
3.9 L
Transmission
Manual
Digging Depth
4.57
Working Hours
9666
Working Radius
5.6
Bucket Capacity
1.1
Backhoe Capacity
0.24
Operating Weight
7,780 kg
Exchange Possible
No
Year of manufacture
2019

CASE 770 EX-SS Backhoe Loader 2019 Highlights

  • Robust 3.9L Diesel Engine: The Case 770 EX-SS is typically equipped with a reliable 3.9-liter diesel engine. This engine configuration is known for delivering consistent power and torque suitable for various construction tasks.
  • Durable Construction: Case heavy machinery is generally built for demanding work environments. The 770 EX-SS model is designed with robust components to withstand the rigors of continuous operation on construction sites.
  • Efficient Fuel Operation: Diesel engines in this class are often chosen for their fuel efficiency. The 3.9L diesel in the 770 EX-SS aims to provide a balance between performance and operational cost.
  • Operator Comfort Features: Modern construction equipment often includes features to enhance operator comfort during long shifts. This can include ergonomic seating and controls designed to reduce fatigue.
  • Safety Considerations: Safety is paramount in heavy machinery. The 770 EX-SS would typically incorporate standard safety features expected in its class, such as visibility aids and emergency stops.
  • Resale Value Potential: Case equipment generally holds its value well in the used market, especially models known for their durability and performance. Proper maintenance can further enhance resale potential.

Description

• Powered by a FPT S8000 3.9L diesel engine, known for its reliability and efficiency in heavy-duty applications. • Features a 4F/4R Power Shuttle Synchromesh manual transmission, offering durable and responsive gear changes for various job site conditions. • With an operating weight of 7780kg, this backhoe loader provides stability and capacity for demanding excavation and loading tasks. • The 770 EX-SS model is designed for robust performance, making it a practical choice for construction and infrastructure projects. • The machine is reported to be well-maintained and ready for immediate work, indicating good operational readiness. • Original nameplate and hour meter are available for inspection, offering transparency on the machine's history. • Logbook is available, ensuring clear ownership and legal compliance for transfer.

Compare

CASE 770 EX-SS Backhoe Loader 2019This item
CASE 770 EX-SS Backhoe Loader 2019
KSh 3,500,000
Case JX75 4WD Tractor - Kenyan Used
Case JX75 4WD Tractor - Kenyan Used
KSh 2,500,000
Case JX95 4WD Tractor 2023
Case JX95 4WD Tractor 2023
KSh 2,800,000
TypeBackhoe LoadersTractorsTractors
MakeCaseCaseCase
Model770 EX-SSJx75Jx95
ConditionKenyan UsedKenyan UsedKenyan Used
Engine Size3.9 L——
Year of manufacture201920222023
Fuel TypeDieselDieselDiesel
TransmissionManualManualManual
Exchange PossibleNo——
Horsepower76 hp——
Digging Depth4.57——
Working Hours9666——
Working Radius5.6——
Bucket Capacity1.1——
Backhoe Capacity0.24——
PriceKSh 3,500,000KSh 2,500,000KSh 2,800,000