Google Pixel 4a 128GB Black

1 / 4

Details

Ram
6 GB
SIM
Single Nano-SIM
Brand
Google
Model
Pixel 4a
Colour
Black
Battery
3,140 mAh
Chipset
Snapdragon 730G
Features
3.5mm jack, aptX HD, Bluetooth 5.0, A2DP, LE, Corning Gorilla Glass 3, Fingerprint, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Type-C 3.1
Card Slot
No
Condition
Refurbished
Rear Camera
12.2 MP
Screen Size
5.81"
Display Type
OLED
Front Camera
8 MP
Internal Storage
128 GB
Operating System
Android
Physical Condition
No faults

Google Pixel 4a 128GB Black Highlights

  • Excellent Camera System: The Pixel 4a is renowned for its exceptional camera quality, leveraging Google's computational photography to produce stunning photos in various lighting conditions. It excels at capturing detailed images with natural colors.
  • Smooth Performance: Equipped with a capable processor, the Pixel 4a offers a fluid and responsive user experience for everyday tasks, app usage, and light multitasking. It handles common smartphone functions with ease.
  • Vibrant OLED Display: Features a sharp and colorful OLED screen that delivers deep blacks and excellent contrast. This makes for an enjoyable viewing experience for media consumption and general browsing.
  • All-Day Battery Life: The battery is designed to provide sufficient power for a full day of moderate usage. It supports fast charging to quickly top up when needed.
  • Compact and Lightweight Design: Its smaller form factor makes the Pixel 4a comfortable to hold and operate with one hand. The build is solid and designed for everyday durability.
  • Clean Software Experience: Runs a clean version of Android, free from bloatware, and receives timely software updates directly from Google. This ensures a streamlined and secure user interface.

Description

• The Snapdragon 730G processor offers smooth performance for everyday tasks and moderate gaming. • 128GB internal storage provides ample space for apps, photos, and videos. • 5.81-inch OLED display delivers vibrant colors and deep blacks for an enjoyable viewing experience. • The 12.2 MP rear camera captures detailed photos, while the 8 MP front camera is suitable for selfies and video calls. • This unit is refurbished and in clean physical condition with no faults reported. • Features include a 3.5mm headphone jack, NFC, and stereo speakers. • Dual SIM capability allows for using two phone numbers simultaneously. • Compatible with mobile networks in Kenya.

Compare

Google Pixel 4a 128GB BlackThis item
Google Pixel 4a 128GB Black
KSh 15,800
Google Pixel 6 128GB Gray
Google Pixel 6 128GB Gray
KSh 19,900
Google Pixel 6a 128GB Black
Google Pixel 6a 128GB Black
KSh 15,500
BrandGoogleGoogleGoogle
ModelPixel 4aPixel 6Pixel 6a
ConditionRefurbishedRefurbishedRefurbished
Internal Storage128 GB128 GB128 GB
Ram6 GB—6 GB
ColourBlackGrayBlack
Screen Size5.81"—6.1"
Battery3,140 mAh——
Rear Camera12.2 MP—Dual 12.2 MP / 12 MP
Operating SystemAndroid—Android
Display TypeOLED—OLED
Card SlotNo—No
Features3.5mm jack, aptX HD, Bluetooth 5.0, A2DP, LE, Corning Gorilla Glass 3, Fingerprint, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Type-C 3.1aptX HD, Bluetooth 5.2, A2DP, LE, Corning Gorilla Glass Victus, Fingerprint, IP68 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Type-C 3.1Bluetooth 5.2, A2DP, LE, Corning Gorilla Glass 3, Fingerprint, IP67 dust/water resistant, NFC, Stereo Speakers, USB Type-C 3.1
Front Camera8 MP—8 MP
SIMSingle Nano-SIM——
PriceKSh 15,800KSh 19,900KSh 15,500

Similar Ads

RefurbishedGoogle Pixel 6 128GB Gray
Google

KSh 19,900

Google Pixel 6 128GB Gray

Nairobi Central•Oct 9, 2026