Subaru Outback 3.0 R Sportshift Premium 2007

Subaru Outback 3.0 R Sportshift Premium 2007 - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Fair Price

Based on 23 similar listings

Similar items: KSh 530K - KSh 1.8M

Details

Body
Station Wagon
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Subaru
Trim
3.0 R Sportshift Premium
Model
Outback
Seats
5
Colour
Other
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
All Wheel
Horsepower
245 hp
Engine Size
3,000 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, Airbags, Electric Windows, AM/FM Radio, Electric Mirrors, 360 Camera, Alloy Wheels, Android Auto, Armrests, Blind Spot Monitor, CarPlay, CD Player, Leather Seats, LED Headlights, Reverse Camera
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Beige
Registered Car
Yes
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Second Condition
Original parts, No faults
Exchange Possible
Yes
Number of Cylinders
6
Year of manufacture
2007

Subaru Outback 3.0 R Sportshift Premium 2007 Highlights

  • Versatile All-Wheel Drive: The Subaru Outback is renowned for its standard Symmetrical All-Wheel Drive system. This provides excellent traction and stability in various weather conditions and on different terrains, making it a capable choice for adventurous drivers.
  • Spacious and Practical Interior: Outback models typically offer a generous cargo space and a comfortable cabin for passengers. The rear seats often fold down, expanding utility for hauling larger items, making it practical for families and outdoor enthusiasts.
  • Good Fuel Efficiency for its Class: Compared to many SUVs and crossovers, the Subaru Outback generally delivers competitive fuel economy. This makes it a more economical choice for daily commuting and longer journeys.
  • Strong Safety Ratings: Subaru vehicles, including the Outback, consistently achieve high safety ratings from organizations like the IIHS and NHTSA. Standard safety features and available advanced driver-assistance systems contribute to its reputation for safety.
  • Durable and Reliable: The Subaru Outback has a reputation for durability and reliability. Its robust engineering and Boxer engine design contribute to a long lifespan and potentially lower long-term running costs.

Description

• The 3.0L flat-six Boxer engine paired with a 5-speed automatic SportShift transmission offers smooth power delivery for everyday driving and highway cruising. • Subaru's Symmetrical All-Wheel Drive system provides excellent traction and stability in various road conditions, common in Kenya. • This Outback features a comfortable 5-seater cabin with beige leather upholstery and heated front seats, ideal for longer journeys. • Dual-zone climate control ensures comfort for all passengers, while wood-grain trim adds a touch of premium feel. • The vehicle is well-maintained and in a buy-and-drive condition, with alloy wheels enhancing its sporty appearance. • Key features include cruise control, power-adjustable front seats, and electric windows for convenience.

Compare

Subaru Outback 3.0 R Sportshift Premium 2007This item
Subaru Outback 3.0 R Sportshift Premium 2007
KSh 1,150,000
Subaru Outback 2.5i Limited Wagon 2007 Silver
Subaru Outback 2.5i Limited Wagon 2007 Silver
KSh 980,000
Subaru Outback 2.5 2009 Silver
Subaru Outback 2.5 2009 Silver
KSh 1,000,000
MakeSubaruSubaruSubaru
ModelOutbackOutbackOutback
Year of manufacture200720072009
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
FuelPetrol——
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodyStation WagonStation WagonStation Wagon
ColourOtherSilverSilver
Engine Size3,000 cc2,500 cc2,500 cc
DrivetrainAll WheelAll WheelAll Wheel
Interior ColorBeigeGrayBlack
Registered CarYesYesYes
Exchange PossibleYesYesYes
Seats555
Trim3.0 R Sportshift Premium2.5i Limited Wagon2.5
PriceKSh 1,150,000KSh 980,000KSh 1,000,000