Toyota Harrier 2.0 Turbo GR Sport 2019 Black

Toyota Harrier 2.0 Turbo GR Sport 2019 Black - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Fair Price

Based on 179 similar listings

Similar items: KSh 2.45M - KSh 6M

Details

Make
Toyota
Trim
2.0 Turbo GR Sport
Model
Harrier
Colour
Black
Mileage
89,000 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Key Features
Air Conditioning, Airbags, Electric Windows, AM/FM Radio, Electric Mirrors, 360 Camera, Alloy Wheels, Android Auto, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests, Blind Spot Monitor, Bullbar, CarPlay, CD Player, Cruise Control, Front Fog Lamps, Leather Seats, LED Headlights, Parking Assist, Parking Sensors, Reverse Camera, Roof Rack, Sidesteps, Spotlight
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Black
Registered Car
No
Second Condition
No faults
Year of manufacture
2019

Toyota Harrier 2.0 Turbo GR Sport 2019 Black Highlights

  • Smooth 2.0L Engine: The Toyota Harrier typically features a refined 2.0-liter engine, offering a balanced blend of performance and efficiency for daily driving. It's known for its smooth power delivery and comfortable ride.
  • Comfortable & Spacious Interior: The Harrier is designed with passenger comfort in mind, featuring a well-appointed interior with ample legroom and headroom. Premium trims often include high-quality materials and advanced features for an enhanced driving experience.
  • Good Fuel Efficiency: For its class, the Toyota Harrier generally provides competitive fuel economy. This makes it a practical choice for both city commuting and longer journeys, helping to manage running costs.
  • Reliable Toyota Engineering: Toyota vehicles are renowned for their reliability and durability. The Harrier benefits from this reputation, often requiring less maintenance and offering a dependable ownership experience over time.
  • Advanced Safety Features: Models like the Premium Advanced Package often come equipped with a suite of advanced safety technologies. These can include systems designed to assist the driver and protect occupants, contributing to peace of mind.
  • Strong Resale Value: Toyota SUVs, including the Harrier, tend to hold their value well in the used car market. This is due to their reputation for reliability, desirability, and consistent demand.

Description

• 2.0L turbocharged petrol engine paired with a smooth automatic transmission offers responsive power for city driving and highway cruising. • GR Sport trim enhances the sporty aesthetic and handling characteristics of the Harrier. • Black leather upholstery provides a premium and comfortable interior feel. • Features include a 360-degree camera system and parking assist for enhanced maneuverability. • Equipped with modern conveniences like Android Auto and Apple CarPlay for seamless smartphone integration. • Safety features include airbags, ABS, and blind-spot monitoring for driver and passenger protection. • Foreign used vehicle with 89,000 km, offering a good balance of features and mileage.

Compare

Toyota Harrier 2.0 Turbo GR Sport 2019 BlackThis item
Toyota Harrier 2.0 Turbo GR Sport 2019 Black
KSh 4,000,000
Toyota Harrier 2.5 Hybrid SUV 2020 Black
Toyota Harrier 2.5 Hybrid SUV 2020 Black
KSh 4,600,000
Toyota Harrier 2.0 2019 White
Toyota Harrier 2.0 2019 White
KSh 3,699,999
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelHarrierHarrierHarrier
Year of manufacture201920202019
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
TransmissionAutomaticCVTAutomatic
ColourBlackBlackWhite
Interior ColorBlackBlackBlack
Registered CarNoYesNo
Trim2.0 Turbo GR Sport2.5 Hybrid2.0
Second ConditionNo faultsFirst registrationOriginal parts, Unpainted, No faults
Mileage89,000 km41,000 km72,000 km
Key FeaturesAir Conditioning, Airbags, Electric Windows, AM/FM Radio, Electric Mirrors, 360 Camera, Alloy Wheels, Android Auto, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests, Blind Spot Monitor, Bullbar, CarPlay, CD Player, Cruise Control, Front Fog Lamps, Leather Seats, LED Headlights, Parking Assist, Parking Sensors, Reverse Camera, Roof Rack, Sidesteps, SpotlightAlloy Wheels, Android Auto, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests, Blind Spot Monitor, CarPlay, Cruise Control, Leather Seats, LED Headlights, Reverse Camera, Traction Control, Xenon Lights, Air Conditioning, Airbags, Electric Windows, Electric MirrorsAir Conditioning, Airbags, Electric Windows, AM/FM Radio, Electric Mirrors, Alloy Wheels, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests, Blind Spot Monitor, CarPlay, CD Player, Cruise Control, Front Fog Lamps, Leather Seats, LED Headlights, Parking Assist, Parking Sensors, Reverse Camera, Sunroof, Traction Control, Xenon Lights
PriceKSh 4,000,000KSh 4,600,000KSh 3,699,999