Toyota Harrier 2.5 Hybrid SUV 2020 Black

Toyota Harrier 2.5 Hybrid SUV 2020 Black - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Above Market

Based on 179 similar listings

Similar items: KSh 2.45M - KSh 6M

Negotiation Tips

Price is significantly above market

Suggested offer: KSh 3.8M

Potential discount up to 17%

Details

Body
SUV
Make
Toyota
Trim
2.5 Hybrid
Model
Harrier
Seats
5
Colour
Black
Mileage
41,000 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
178 hp
Engine Size
2,500 cc
Key Features
Alloy Wheels, Android Auto, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests, Blind Spot Monitor, CarPlay, Cruise Control, Leather Seats, LED Headlights, Reverse Camera, Traction Control, Xenon Lights, Air Conditioning, Airbags, Electric Windows, Electric Mirrors
Transmission
CVT
Interior Color
Black
Registered Car
Yes
Powertrain Type
Hybrid
Second Condition
First registration
Exchange Possible
No
VIN Chassis number
AXUH80-0002834
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2020

Toyota Harrier 2.5 Hybrid SUV 2020 Black Highlights

  • Efficient Hybrid Powertrain: The 2.5L hybrid system offers a balance of performance and fuel efficiency. It combines a gasoline engine with electric motors for optimized power delivery and reduced fuel consumption.
  • Smooth and Quiet Ride: Toyota's hybrid technology is known for its smooth transitions between electric and gasoline power. This contributes to a refined and quiet driving experience, especially at lower speeds.
  • Reliable Toyota Engineering: Toyota has a strong reputation for reliability and durability, particularly with its hybrid systems. The Harrier is built with quality components designed for long-term ownership.
  • Comfortable Interior Space: The Harrier typically offers a comfortable and well-appointed cabin with ample space for passengers. High-quality materials and thoughtful design enhance the overall driving experience.
  • Advanced Safety Features: As a modern SUV, the 2020 Harrier is equipped with a suite of advanced safety technologies. These systems are designed to assist the driver and protect occupants in various driving scenarios.
  • Strong Resale Value: Toyota vehicles, especially popular models like the Harrier, tend to hold their value well over time. This makes them a sound investment for buyers concerned about long-term cost of ownership.

Description

• The 2.5L hybrid powertrain offers a balance of performance and fuel efficiency, ideal for city driving and longer journeys. • Features a smooth CVT transmission for comfortable and effortless acceleration. • Seats 5 passengers with a spacious interior and comfortable leather upholstery. • Equipped with modern safety features including ABS, traction control, and multiple airbags. • Key convenience features include LED headlights, reverse camera, and a premium sound system with Android Auto/CarPlay compatibility. • This is a foreign-used model with 41,000 miles, registered in Kenya. • The black exterior and interior present a sleek and sophisticated look.

Compare

Toyota Harrier 2.5 Hybrid SUV 2020 BlackThis item
Toyota Harrier 2.5 Hybrid SUV 2020 Black
KSh 4,600,000
Toyota Harrier 2.0 2019 White
Toyota Harrier 2.0 2019 White
KSh 3,699,999
Toyota Harrier 2019 Pearl
Toyota Harrier 2019 Pearl
KSh 3,799,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelHarrierHarrierHarrier
Year of manufacture202020192019
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
TransmissionCVTAutomaticAutomatic
BodySUVSUV—
ColourBlackWhitePearl
Engine Size2,500 cc2,000 cc—
DrivetrainFront WheelFront Wheel—
Interior ColorBlackBlackBlack
Registered CarYesNoNo
Exchange PossibleNoYesYes
Seats55—
Trim2.5 Hybrid2.0—
Number of Cylinders44—
PriceKSh 4,600,000KSh 3,699,999KSh 3,799,000