Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 2.4 Petrol 2024 White

Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 2.4 Petrol 2024 White - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Fair Price

Based on 104 similar listings

Similar items: KSh 5.85M - KSh 17.5M

Details

Body
SUV
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Toyota
Trim
2.4 Petrol
Model
Land Cruiser Prado
Colour
White
Mileage
63,000 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
All Wheel
Horsepower
278 hp
Engine Size
2,400 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, Airbags, Electric Windows, AM/FM Radio, Electric Mirrors, 360 Camera, Alloy Wheels, Android Auto, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests, Blind Spot Monitor
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Brown
Registered Car
No
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Second Condition
No faults
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2024

Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 2.4 Petrol 2024 White Highlights

  • Proven Off-Road Capability: The Land Cruiser Prado is renowned for its robust construction and advanced four-wheel-drive systems, making it highly capable in challenging terrains and off-road conditions.
  • Durable and Reliable Powertrain: Toyota's engines in the Prado are known for their longevity and reliability, designed to withstand demanding use and provide consistent performance over many years.
  • Spacious and Comfortable Interior: The cabin offers ample space for passengers and cargo, with comfortable seating and a well-appointed interior designed for long journeys.
  • Comprehensive Safety Features: Equipped with a range of active and passive safety systems, including airbags, ABS, and traction control, the Prado prioritizes occupant protection.
  • Strong Resale Value: Land Cruiser Prados typically hold their value exceptionally well due to their reputation for durability, reliability, and strong demand in the used car market.

Description

• 2.4L petrol engine paired with a smooth automatic transmission offers refined performance for city driving and highway cruising. • All-wheel-drive system provides enhanced traction and stability in various road conditions. • The 2700cc engine delivers adequate power for everyday use, with a reputation for reliability. • Automatic tailgate adds convenience for loading and unloading cargo. • Foreign used condition, indicating it has been driven outside Kenya. • Interior features include brown upholstery, air conditioning, and modern infotainment options like Android Auto. • Safety features include airbags, ABS, and a 360-degree camera system for enhanced awareness.

Compare

Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 2.4 Petrol 2024 WhiteThis item
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 2.4 Petrol 2024 White
KSh 14,000,000
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 2.8 ZX 2024 Black
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 2.8 ZX 2024 Black
KSh 14,200,000
2024 Toyota Land Cruiser Prado J250 First Edition
2024 Toyota Land Cruiser Prado J250 First Edition
KSh 14,800,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelLand Cruiser PradoLand Cruiser PradoLand Cruiser Prado
Year of manufacture202420242024
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
FuelPetrolDiesel—
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodySUVSUV—
ColourWhiteBlackWhite
Engine Size2,400 cc2,800 cc—
DrivetrainAll WheelAll Wheel—
Interior ColorBrownBrown—
Registered CarNoNoNo
Trim2.4 Petrol2.8—
Number of Cylinders44—
Second ConditionNo faultsOriginal parts, Unpainted, No faults—
PriceKSh 14,000,000KSh 14,200,000KSh 14,800,000