Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 2.7 16V 5dr 2001

1 / 5

Price AnalysisGreat Deal

Based on 54 similar listings

Similar items: KSh 849K - KSh 3.2M

Negotiation Tips

Price is below market average

Suggested offer: KSh 850K

Details

Body
SUV
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Toyota
Trim
2.7 16V 5dr
Model
Land Cruiser Prado
Seats
5
Colour
Silver
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
All Wheel
Horsepower
152 hp
Engine Size
2,700 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, Airbags
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Black
Registered Car
Yes
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Second Condition
Original parts, No faults
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2001

Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 2.7 16V 5dr 2001 Highlights

  • Reliable 2.7L Petrol Engine: The 2.7L 4-cylinder petrol engine is known for its durability and straightforward mechanics. It offers a balanced performance suitable for everyday driving and moderate off-road use.
  • Proven Off-Road Capability: The Land Cruiser Prado is renowned for its robust chassis and capable four-wheel-drive system. This makes it a strong performer in various terrains, from city streets to challenging trails.
  • Durable Construction: Toyota's Land Cruiser line is built with longevity in mind. These vehicles are typically constructed with high-quality materials designed to withstand demanding conditions and last for many years.
  • Practical 5-Door Body: The 5-door configuration provides easy access to the cabin and cargo area. This design enhances practicality for families and for carrying luggage or equipment.
  • Good Resale Value: Toyota Land Cruisers, including the Prado, generally hold their value well over time. Their reputation for reliability and capability contributes to strong demand in the used car market.

Description

• The 2.7L 16-valve petrol engine offers a balanced blend of performance and reliability, suitable for daily driving and off-road excursions. • Equipped with an automatic transmission and a 4WD selector, providing ease of use and enhanced traction on varied terrain. • Features a 7-seater configuration with grey fabric interior, offering ample space for families or group travel. • Enhanced with a heavy-duty front bull bar, fog lights, and roof rails, adding to its rugged appeal and utility. • Interior details include a touchscreen infotainment system and wood-grain trims, enhancing comfort and aesthetics. • The J90 Prado is known for its robust build and off-road capability, making it a durable choice for Kenyan roads. • This locally used model comes with original parts and no reported faults, ready for immediate use.

Compare

Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 2.7 16V 5dr 2001This item
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 2.7 16V 5dr 2001
KSh 850,000
Toyota Corolla Sedan Automatic 2003 White
Toyota Corolla Sedan Automatic 2003 White
KSh 680,000
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 3.0 TD 1999 Brown
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 3.0 TD 1999 Brown
KSh 990,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelLand Cruiser PradoCorollaLand Cruiser Prado
Year of manufacture200120031999
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
FuelPetrolPetrolDiesel
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodySUV—SUV
ColourSilverWhiteBrown
Engine Size2,700 cc—3,000 cc
DrivetrainAll WheelFront WheelAll Wheel
Interior ColorBlackBeigeGray
Registered CarYesYesYes
Seats555
Trim2.7 16V 5drSedan Automatic3.0 TD
Number of Cylinders444
PriceKSh 850,000KSh 680,000KSh 990,000

Similar Ads

Local UsedToyota Land Cruiser Prado 3.0 TD 1999 Brown
Toyota

KSh 990,000

Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 3.0 TD 1999 Brown

Karen•2 d ago