Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 2.7 VVT-i 2014 Black

Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 2.7 VVT-i 2014 Black - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Great Deal

Based on 265 similar listings

Similar items: KSh 2.95M - KSh 8.85M

Negotiation Tips

Price is below market average

Suggested offer: KSh 3.65M

Details

Body
SUV
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Toyota
Trim
2.7 VVT-i
Model
Land Cruiser Prado
Seats
5
Colour
Black
Mileage
119,857 km
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
All Wheel
Horsepower
163 hp
Engine Size
2,700 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, Airbags, Electric Windows, AM/FM Radio, Electric Mirrors, Alloy Wheels, Android Auto, CarPlay, CD Player, Front Fog Lamps, Sunroof
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Black
Registered Car
Yes
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Second Condition
No faults
Exchange Possible
Yes
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2014

Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 2.7 VVT-i 2014 Black Highlights

  • Proven Reliability: The Toyota Land Cruiser Prado is renowned for its exceptional durability and long-term reliability. These vehicles are built to withstand demanding conditions, often leading to lower maintenance costs over their lifespan.
  • Capable 4x4 Performance: Equipped with a robust four-wheel-drive system, the Land Cruiser Prado is designed for off-road capability. It offers confident handling on various terrains, making it suitable for adventurous driving.
  • Comfortable Ride: Despite its rugged construction, the Land Cruiser Prado typically offers a comfortable and composed ride. Its suspension is tuned to absorb bumps and provide a smooth experience for occupants.
  • Spacious Interior: The interior of the Land Cruiser Prado is designed to be spacious and practical. It offers ample room for passengers and cargo, making it a versatile choice for families and those needing utility.
  • Strong Resale Value: Toyota Land Cruisers, including the Prado model, are known for holding their value exceptionally well. Their reputation for durability and desirability contributes to strong resale performance.

Description

• The 2.7L VVT-i petrol engine offers a balance of performance and efficiency, suitable for daily commuting and family trips. • Automatic transmission ensures smooth gear changes and a relaxed driving experience, especially in Nairobi traffic. • Known for its robust build and reliable performance, the J150 Prado is a capable SUV for various road conditions. • The spacious interior comfortably seats 5 passengers with ample legroom and headroom. • Features a working sunroof, adding to the cabin's airy feel and enhancing the driving experience. • The vehicle is in good mechanical condition, with a well-maintained engine and transmission. • Original paint and leather seats contribute to its well-preserved interior and exterior appearance. • Low mileage for its year indicates less wear and tear, suggesting a longer lifespan.

Compare

Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 2.7 VVT-i 2014 BlackThis item
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 2.7 VVT-i 2014 Black
KSh 3,650,000
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado SV Premium 2015 White
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado SV Premium 2015 White
KSh 4,580,000
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado TX 3.0 D-4D 7-Seater 2015 Black
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado TX 3.0 D-4D 7-Seater 2015 Black
KSh 4,700,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelLand Cruiser PradoLand Cruiser PradoLand Cruiser Prado
Year of manufacture201420152015
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
FuelPetrol—Diesel
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodySUV—SUV
ColourBlackWhiteBlack
Engine Size2,700 cc2,700 cc3,000 cc
DrivetrainAll Wheel—All Wheel
Interior ColorBlackRedBlack
Registered CarYesYesYes
Exchange PossibleYes—Yes
Seats5—7
Trim2.7 VVT-iSV Premium3.0 D-4D (190 Hp) 7 seats
PriceKSh 3,650,000KSh 4,580,000KSh 4,700,000