Volkswagen Passat 1.8 TSI Comfortline Tiptronic 2009

1 / 5

Price AnalysisGood Price

Based on 15 similar listings

Similar items: KSh 580K - KSh 1.15M

Details

Body
Station Wagon
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Volkswagen
Trim
1.8 TSI Comfortline Tiptronic
Model
Passat
Seats
5
Colour
Black
Mileage
141,000 km
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
160 hp
Engine Size
1,800 cc
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Black
Registered Car
Yes
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Second Condition
No faults
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2009

Volkswagen Passat 1.8 TSI Comfortline Tiptronic 2009 Highlights

  • 1.8L TSI Engine Performance: The 1.8 TSI engine offers a good balance of power and efficiency for everyday driving. It provides responsive acceleration for merging and overtaking.
  • Comfortline Trim Features: The Comfortline trim typically includes a range of comfort and convenience features, enhancing the driving and passenger experience. Expect a well-appointed interior.
  • Tiptronic Automatic Transmission: The Tiptronic transmission allows for manual gear selection, offering drivers more control when desired. It provides smooth automatic shifting for relaxed cruising.
  • Volkswagen Passat Reliability: The Volkswagen Passat is generally considered a reliable vehicle, though like any car, regular maintenance is key. Owners often appreciate its solid build quality.
  • Spacious Interior: The Passat offers a comfortable and spacious cabin, suitable for families or those who need ample room for passengers and cargo. Rear legroom is typically generous.
  • Safety Features: Volkswagen vehicles from this era are equipped with a suite of standard safety features, including airbags and anti-lock brakes, to protect occupants.

Description

• The 1.8 TSI engine paired with a 7-speed Tiptronic automatic transmission offers a balanced blend of performance and fuel efficiency for daily driving and highway cruising. • This Passat Comfortline trim provides comfortable seating for 5 adults, with ample legroom and a spacious boot suitable for family luggage or shopping. • The 2009 Volkswagen Passat is known for its solid build quality and refined ride, offering a comfortable and stable driving experience. • Features include dual-zone climate control, power windows, and a modern infotainment system for enhanced comfort and convenience. • The front-wheel-drive system ensures predictable handling, while the automatic transmission makes city driving effortless. • This locally used vehicle has a mileage of 141,000 km and is in good mechanical condition with no reported faults. • The black exterior and interior present a classic and sophisticated look, fitting for a premium sedan.

Compare

Volkswagen Passat 1.8 TSI Comfortline Tiptronic 2009This item
Volkswagen Passat 1.8 TSI Comfortline Tiptronic 2009
KSh 899,900
Volkswagen Passat 2.0 TDI Automatic 2007 Black
Volkswagen Passat 2.0 TDI Automatic 2007 Black
KSh 750,000
Volkswagen Passat 2007 Blue
Volkswagen Passat 2007 Blue
KSh 635,000
MakeVolkswagenVolkswagenVolkswagen
ModelPassatPassatPassat
Year of manufacture200920072007
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
FuelPetrolDiesel—
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodyStation WagonSedan—
ColourBlackBlackBlue
Engine Size1,800 cc2,000 cc—
DrivetrainFront WheelFront Wheel—
Interior ColorBlackBlackBrown
Registered CarYesYesYes
Seats54—
Trim1.8 TSI Comfortline Tiptronic2.0 TDI Automatic—
Number of Cylinders44—
PriceKSh 899,900KSh 750,000KSh 635,000

Similar Ads

Local UsedVolkswagen Passat 2.0 TDI Automatic 2007 Black
Volkswagen

KSh 750,000

Volkswagen Passat 2.0 TDI Automatic 2007 Black

Langata•6 h ago