Volkswagen Golf 1.4 TSI 3 Door 2010 White

1 / 5

Price AnalysisGood Price

Based on 20 similar listings

Similar items: KSh 550K - KSh 1.1M

Details

Body
Hatchback
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Volkswagen
Trim
1.4 TSI 3 Door
Model
Golf
Seats
5
Colour
White
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
122 hp
Engine Size
1,400 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, Airbags, Electric Windows, AM/FM Radio, Electric Mirrors
Transmission
Automatic
Registered Car
Yes
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Second Condition
Original parts
Exchange Possible
Yes
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2010

Volkswagen Golf 1.4 TSI 3 Door 2010 White Highlights

  • Efficient 1.4L TSI Engine: The 1.4L TSI engine offers a good balance of performance and fuel efficiency. It's known for its turbocharged power delivery, providing a responsive driving experience for its size.
  • Compact & Practical Design: The Golf is renowned for its compact exterior dimensions, making it easy to maneuver and park in urban environments. Despite its size, it offers a surprisingly practical and versatile interior.
  • Reputable Build Quality: Volkswagen Golf models generally boast solid build quality and a premium feel for their class. This often translates to good long-term durability and a comfortable ride.
  • Good Fuel Economy: The 1.4L petrol engine is designed to be relatively fuel-efficient, especially for everyday driving. This can contribute to lower running costs compared to larger displacement engines.
  • Strong Resale Value: The Volkswagen Golf typically holds its value well in the used car market. Its enduring popularity and reputation for quality contribute to strong residual values.

Description

• The 1.4 TSI turbocharged petrol engine offers a good balance of performance and efficiency for daily driving. • Smooth automatic transmission ensures comfortable city commuting and relaxed highway cruising. • Known for its agile handling and compact size, making it easy to maneuver and park. • The Golf Mk6 is generally reliable with readily available parts and a strong service network in Kenya. • This 3-door hatchback provides practical seating for 5, with a decent boot for everyday needs. • Interior features include air conditioning, power windows, and a functional infotainment system. • Body is in good condition with minor signs of wear consistent with a locally used vehicle. • Accident-free history reported, with original parts maintained.

Compare

Volkswagen Golf 1.4 TSI 3 Door 2010 WhiteThis item
Volkswagen Golf 1.4 TSI 3 Door 2010 White
KSh 770,000
Volkswagen Golf 1.2 TSI 5 Door 2012 Blue
Volkswagen Golf 1.2 TSI 5 Door 2012 Blue
KSh 999,999
Volkswagen Golf 1.4 TSI 5 Door 2012 Gray
Volkswagen Golf 1.4 TSI 5 Door 2012 Gray
KSh 900,000
MakeVolkswagenVolkswagenVolkswagen
ModelGolfGolfGolf
Year of manufacture201020122012
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodyHatchbackHatchbackHatchback
ColourWhiteBlueGray
Engine Size1,400 cc1,200 cc1,400 cc
DrivetrainFront WheelFront WheelFront Wheel
Registered CarYesYesYes
Exchange PossibleYes—No
Seats555
Trim1.4 TSI 3 Door1.2 TSI 5 Door1.4 TSI 5 Door
Number of Cylinders444
PriceKSh 770,000KSh 999,999KSh 900,000

Similar Ads

Local UsedVolkswagen Golf 1.2 TSI 5 Door 2012 Blue
Volkswagen

KSh 999,999

Volkswagen Golf 1.2 TSI 5 Door 2012 Blue

Westlands•3 d ago