Toyota Harrier 2.0 Turbo 2019 Black

Toyota Harrier 2.0 Turbo 2019 Black - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Good Price

Based on 179 similar listings

Similar items: KSh 2.45M - KSh 6M

Details

Body
SUV
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Toyota
Trim
2.0 Turbo
Model
Harrier
Seats
5
Colour
Black
Mileage
60,000 km
Condition
Foreign Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
231 hp
Engine Size
2,000 cc
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Black
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Second Condition
Original parts, Unpainted, No faults
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2019

Toyota Harrier 2.0 Turbo 2019 Black Highlights

  • Turbocharged Performance: The 2.0L turbocharged petrol engine offers a good balance of power and responsiveness for everyday driving and overtaking.
  • Fuel Efficiency: This model typically provides competitive fuel economy for its class, making it a practical choice for regular use.
  • Toyota Reliability: Toyota is renowned for its long-term reliability and durability, often translating to lower maintenance costs over time.
  • Comfortable Interior: The Harrier generally offers a comfortable and well-appointed cabin with quality materials and a refined ride.
  • Modern Safety Features: Equipped with a range of standard and available safety technologies, it aims to provide a secure driving experience.
  • Strong Resale Value: Toyota vehicles, including the Harrier, tend to hold their value well in the used car market.

Description

• 2.0L turbocharged petrol engine paired with a smooth automatic transmission offers responsive power for city driving and highway cruising. • Alcantara interior with a power-adjustable driver's seat and panoramic glass roof enhance comfort and luxury. • Features a power-operated boot for convenient access to the cargo area. • Low mileage for its year, indicating less wear and tear. • SUV body style provides a commanding driving position and ample interior space. • Front-wheel drive offers predictable handling and good fuel efficiency for its class. • Original parts and unpainted body suggest a well-preserved vehicle with no major accident repairs.

Compare

Toyota Harrier 2.0 Turbo 2019 BlackThis item
Toyota Harrier 2.0 Turbo 2019 Black
KSh 3,780,000
Toyota Harrier 2.5 Hybrid SUV 2020 Black
Toyota Harrier 2.5 Hybrid SUV 2020 Black
KSh 4,600,000
Toyota Harrier 2.0 2019 White
Toyota Harrier 2.0 2019 White
KSh 3,699,999
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelHarrierHarrierHarrier
Year of manufacture201920202019
ConditionForeign UsedForeign UsedForeign Used
FuelPetrol—Petrol
TransmissionAutomaticCVTAutomatic
BodySUVSUVSUV
ColourBlackBlackWhite
Engine Size2,000 cc2,500 cc2,000 cc
DrivetrainFront WheelFront WheelFront Wheel
Interior ColorBlackBlackBlack
Seats555
Trim2.0 Turbo2.5 Hybrid2.0
Number of Cylinders444
Second ConditionOriginal parts, Unpainted, No faultsFirst registrationOriginal parts, Unpainted, No faults
PriceKSh 3,780,000KSh 4,600,000KSh 3,699,999