Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 4.0 i 2013 White

Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 4.0 i 2013 White - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Great Deal

Based on 248 similar listings

Similar items: KSh 2.35M - KSh 8.85M

Negotiation Tips

Price is below market average

Suggested offer: KSh 3.65M

Details

Body
SUV
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Toyota
Trim
4.0 i
Model
Land Cruiser Prado
Seats
5
Colour
White
Mileage
112,696 km
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
All Wheel
Horsepower
282 hp
Engine Size
4,000 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, Airbags, Electric Windows, AM/FM Radio, Electric Mirrors, Alloy Wheels, Android Auto, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests, CarPlay, CD Player, Cruise Control, Front Fog Lamps, Roof Rack, Sidesteps, Spotlight, Xenon Lights
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Black
Registered Car
Yes
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Second Condition
First registration, Original parts, Unpainted
Exchange Possible
Yes
Number of Cylinders
6
Year of manufacture
2013

Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 4.0 i 2013 White Highlights

  • Robust 4.0L V6 Engine: The Land Cruiser Prado is known for its powerful 4.0-liter V6 petrol engine, offering strong performance for both on-road driving and off-road capability. This engine provides ample torque for towing and challenging terrain.
  • Durable and Reliable: Toyota Land Cruisers, including the Prado, have a long-standing reputation for exceptional durability and reliability. They are built to withstand demanding conditions and often have a long service life with proper maintenance.
  • Spacious Interior: The Land Cruiser Prado typically offers a spacious and comfortable interior, accommodating passengers and cargo with ease. Its practical design makes it suitable for families and long journeys.
  • Off-Road Prowess: Designed with off-road capability in mind, the Land Cruiser Prado features advanced four-wheel-drive systems and robust suspension. This allows it to tackle various terrains, from rocky trails to sandy dunes.
  • Strong Resale Value: Due to their reputation for reliability, durability, and capability, Toyota Land Cruiser Prados generally hold their value well over time. This makes them a sound investment for many buyers.

Description

• The 4.0L V6 petrol engine paired with an automatic transmission offers robust performance for both city driving and highway cruising, known for its reliability. • This Prado seats seven passengers, with the third row suitable for children or shorter journeys, and offers ample cargo space when seats are folded. • The vehicle features original white paint and has been well-maintained, indicating good mechanical condition. • Key features include Air Conditioning, Airbags, Electric Windows, Electric Mirrors, Alloy Wheels, Cruise Control, and Xenon Lights for comfort and safety. • The 4WD system provides excellent capability for various terrains, common for the Land Cruiser Prado's off-road reputation. • With a 4000cc engine, expect fuel consumption in the range of 6-8 km/L in mixed city driving, potentially higher on highways. • This model is recognized for its durable construction and long-term reliability, making it a popular choice in Kenya.

Compare

Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 4.0 i 2013 WhiteThis item
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 4.0 i 2013 White
KSh 3,650,000
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado SV Premium 2015 White
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado SV Premium 2015 White
KSh 4,580,000
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 2.7 VVT-i 2014 Black
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 2.7 VVT-i 2014 Black
KSh 3,650,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelLand Cruiser PradoLand Cruiser PradoLand Cruiser Prado
Year of manufacture201320152014
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
FuelPetrol—Petrol
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodySUV—SUV
ColourWhiteWhiteBlack
Engine Size4,000 cc2,700 cc2,700 cc
DrivetrainAll Wheel—All Wheel
Interior ColorBlackRedBlack
Registered CarYesYesYes
Exchange PossibleYes—Yes
Seats5—5
Trim4.0 iSV Premium2.7 VVT-i
PriceKSh 3,650,000KSh 4,580,000KSh 3,650,000