Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 4.0 Petrol TX 2013

Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 4.0 Petrol TX 2013 - 1
1 / 5

Price Analysis Great Deal

Based on 248 similar listings

Similar items: KSh 2.35M - KSh 8.85M

Negotiation Tips

Price is below market average

Suggested offer: KSh 3.65M

Details

Body
SUV
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Toyota
Trim
4.0 Petrol TX
Model
Land Cruiser Prado
Seats
5
Colour
Pearl
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
All Wheel
Horsepower
276 hp
Engine Size
4,000 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, Airbags, Electric Windows, AM/FM Radio, Electric Mirrors
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Black
Registered Car
Yes
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Second Condition
Original parts, Unpainted, No faults
Number of Cylinders
6
Year of manufacture
2013

Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 4.0 Petrol TX 2013 Highlights

  • Robust 4.0L V6 Engine: The 4.0-liter V6 petrol engine offers strong performance and ample power for both on-road driving and off-road adventures. It's known for its durability and smooth operation.
  • Legendary Toyota Reliability: Toyota Land Cruisers are renowned for their exceptional reliability and longevity. This model is built to withstand demanding conditions and offers a dependable ownership experience.
  • Capable Off-Road Performance: The Land Cruiser Prado is designed with off-road capability in mind, featuring robust suspension and drivetrain components. It's well-equipped to handle challenging terrains.
  • Spacious and Comfortable Interior: The interior offers generous space for passengers and cargo, making it suitable for families and long journeys. High-quality materials contribute to a comfortable cabin environment.
  • Strong Resale Value: Toyota Land Cruisers, including the Prado, typically hold their value exceptionally well over time. Their reputation for durability and desirability contributes to strong resale figures.

Description

• 4.0L V6 petrol engine paired with a smooth 5-speed automatic transmission offers strong performance for highway cruising and city driving. Known for its reliability and comfortable ride. • Seats seven passengers with a flexible configuration. The third row is best suited for children or shorter journeys, while the first two rows offer ample space for adults. • Original pearl paint finish maintained in good condition, with minor signs of wear consistent with a 2013 model. Interior features black upholstery. • Equipped with essential features including air conditioning, airbags, electric windows, electric mirrors, and an AM/FM radio for a comfortable driving experience. • High ground clearance and robust 4WD system make it capable of handling varied Kenyan road conditions, from paved highways to rougher terrain. • Locally used vehicle with original parts and unpainted bodywork, indicating a well-preserved condition with no reported faults. • Registered in Kenya, this Prado is ready for immediate transfer of ownership.

Compare

Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 4.0 Petrol TX 2013This item
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 4.0 Petrol TX 2013
KSh 3,650,000
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado SV Premium 2015 White
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado SV Premium 2015 White
KSh 4,580,000
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 2.7 VVT-i 2014 Black
Toyota Land Cruiser Prado 2.7 VVT-i 2014 Black
KSh 3,650,000
MakeToyotaToyotaToyota
ModelLand Cruiser PradoLand Cruiser PradoLand Cruiser Prado
Year of manufacture201320152014
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
FuelPetrol—Petrol
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodySUV—SUV
ColourPearlWhiteBlack
Engine Size4,000 cc2,700 cc2,700 cc
DrivetrainAll Wheel—All Wheel
Interior ColorBlackRedBlack
Registered CarYesYesYes
Seats5—5
Trim4.0 Petrol TXSV Premium2.7 VVT-i
Number of Cylinders6—4
PriceKSh 3,650,000KSh 4,580,000KSh 3,650,000