Photo 1 of 5

Key details

Body
Hatchback
Fuel
Petrol
Make
Volkswagen
Trim
1.2 TSI 5 Door
Model
Golf
Seats
5
Colour
Black
Mileage
143,000 km
Condition
Local Used
Drivetrain
Front Wheel
Horsepower
85 hp
Engine Size
1,200 cc
Key Features
Air Conditioning, Airbags, Electric Windows, AM/FM Radio, Electric Mirrors, Alloy Wheels, Anti-Lock Brakes, Armrests, LED Headlights, Traction Control
Transmission
Automatic
Interior Color
Black
Registered Car
Yes
Powertrain Type
Internal Combustion
Second Condition
No faults
Exchange Possible
Yes
Number of Cylinders
4
Year of manufacture
2012

Volkswagen Golf 1.2 TSI 5 Door 2012 Black Highlights

  • Efficient 1.2L TSI Engine — The 1.2L TSI petrol engine offers a good balance of performance and fuel efficiency. It's designed for everyday driving, providing adequate power for city and highway use.
  • Compact Hatchback Design — As a 5-door hatchback, the Golf provides practical versatility. Its compact exterior dimensions make it easy to maneuver and park, while the interior offers surprising space for its class.
  • Volkswagen Reliability — Volkswagen Golf models are generally known for their solid build quality and reliable performance. Regular maintenance is key to ensuring longevity and minimizing running costs.
  • Comfortable and Practical Interior — The interior of the Golf typically features well-built materials and a user-friendly layout. It offers comfortable seating for passengers and a practical boot space for luggage.
  • Good Resale Value — The Volkswagen Golf has historically held its value well in the used car market. Its popularity and reputation for quality contribute to strong residual values.

Description

Safety Tips
  • Meet in a safe, public place
  • Check the item before you buy
  • Pay only after collecting the item
  • Beware of unrealistic offers

Compare

This itemVolkswagen Golf 1.2 TSI 5 Door 2012 BlackVolkswagen Golf 1.4 TSI 5 Door 2011 Blue
MakeVolkswagenVolkswagenVolkswagen
ModelGolfGolfGolf
Year of manufacture201220122011
ConditionLocal UsedLocal UsedLocal Used
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol
TransmissionAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
BodyHatchbackHatchbackHatchback
ColourBlackBlackBlue
Engine Size1,200 cc1,200 cc1,400 cc
DrivetrainFront WheelFront WheelFront Wheel
Interior ColorBlackBlackGray
Registered CarYesYesYes
Exchange PossibleYesYesNo
Seats555
Trim1.2 TSI 5 Door1.2 TSI 5 Door1.4 TSI 5 Door
PriceKSh 720,000KSh 920,000KSh 890,000

Similar Ads

See all
Volkswagen Golf 1.2 TSI 5 Door 2012 BlackKSh 920,000

Volkswagen Golf 1.2 TSI 5 Door 2012 Black

Local Used

Karen1 d ago